TVS Srichakra logo

TVS Srichakra shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TVSSRICHAKBSE: 509243Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

TVS Srichakra Limited · Formerly SRICHAKRA TYRES · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1983 on BSE, Feb 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹4,196.10up ₹89.00 (2.17%)BSE ₹4,201.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4,107.10.

28 Oct: open ₹4,073.00, high ₹4,290.00, low ₹4,052.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3,185.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹5,760.00High, 1 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,213 Cr974th largest listed
P/E
34.78
P/E without one-offs
29.49
P/B
2.70
Dividend yield
0.90%
ROE
7.8%
ROE without one-offs
9.2%
ROCE
8.5%
Debt to equity
0.64
Volume, NSE
9,13050.5% delivered

TVS Srichakra's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TVS Srichakra, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.70%
  • Foreign institutions1.27%
  • Indian institutions6.11%
  • Individuals and others46.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.20%0.03%45.70%1.27%6.11%46.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.57%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%
Indian promoters45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.36%45.57%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%45.70%
54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.64%54.43%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%54.30%
Shares in issue76,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,05076,57,050
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TVS Srichakra shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,716Dec 1625,518Mar 1726,091Jun 1727,740Sep 1727,582Dec 1726,324Mar 1826,596Jun 1827,420Sep 1828,051Dec 1828,805Mar 1929,258Jun 1929,140Sep 1928,922Dec 1929,209Mar 2030,125Jun 2031,356Sep 2030,295Dec 2031,610Mar 2129,995Jun 2129,741Sep 2129,520Dec 2129,265Mar 2229,258Jun 2228,054Sep 2227,051Dec 2226,686Mar 2327,249Jun 2326,666Sep 2325,383Dec 2324,964Mar 2425,457Jun 2426,279Sep 2426,356Dec 2426,406Mar 2526,552Jun 2526,338Sep 2524,314Dec 2523,894Mar 2623,926Jun 2624,621Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,71625,51826,09127,74027,58226,32426,59627,42028,05128,80529,25829,14028,92229,20930,12531,35630,29531,61029,99529,74129,52029,26529,25828,05427,05126,68627,24926,66625,38324,96425,45726,27926,35626,40626,55226,33824,31423,89423,92624,621
8888888888888888888887777777777777777777
Indian promoters8888888888888888888887777777777777777777
24,70825,51026,08327,73227,57426,31626,58827,41228,04328,79729,25029,13228,91429,20130,11731,34830,28731,60229,98729,73329,51229,25829,25128,04727,04426,67927,24226,65925,37624,95725,45026,27226,34926,39926,54526,33124,30723,88723,91924,614
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TVS Srichakra promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TVS MOBILITY PRIVATE LIMITED, 37.52%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TVS MOBILITY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others37.52%28,73,115
Ms SHOBHANA RAMACHANDHRANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.88%2,96,931
Mr R NARESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%1,44,656
NITYA KALYANEE INVESTMENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.59%1,21,429
Mr R HARESH (on behalf of SUNDARAM TRUST)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.81%62,372
Mr R HARESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%945
Mr R DINESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%45
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TVS Srichakra, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAGANDEEP CREDIT CAPITAL PVT LTDCompanies4.53%4.53%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%
NILESH KISHOR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.64%1.64%1.58%1.39%1.50%1.46%1.46%1.39%1.39%1.39%–1.51%1.42%1.42%1.33%2.04%2.04%1.65%1.78%1.78%1.65%1.74%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.77%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.50%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%––––1.93%1.92%2.04%2.01%1.98%1.97%
VALUE QUEST INDIA MOAT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.49%1.49%1.49%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMJIT MANNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.13%–1.24%1.07%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCAITON AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India––––1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Paramji MannResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAMJIT MANNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NILESH KISHOR SHAH 2.50%, +0.27 pts; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.97%, −0.01 pts

Persons acting in concert

From the filing for Sep 2026.

NameHoldingShares
Nilesh Kishor Shah4.51%1,91,500
Siddharth Nilesh Shah4.51%11,750
Uday Nandlal Shah4.51%54,250
Rekha Uday Shah4.51%10,045
Shantikumar G. Shah4.51%30,713
Sharad Nandlal Shah4.51%23,198
Kalpana Sharad Shah4.51%6,000
Sharad Nandlal Shah - HUF4.51%17,500
Shareholders who act together in the company, with what each holds. The list can repeat holders shown above, under another name or as one of a fund house's schemes.