Tuni Textile Mills logo

Tuni Textile Mills shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531411Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Tuni Textile Mills Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹2.13down ₹0.04 (1.84%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.17.

27 Oct: open ₹2.13, high ₹2.13, low ₹2.13

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.89Low, 14 Jul 2026₹2.26High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
Differs from the exchange's4,380th largest listed
P/E
Differs from the exchange's
P/B
Differs from the exchange's
Dividend yield
–
ROCE
9.8%
Volume, BSE
77,170

Tuni Textile Mills' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tuni Textile Mills, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters21.73%
  • Indian institutions0.38%
  • Individuals and others77.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.89%0.38%21.73%0.38%77.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%
Indian promoters21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%21.73%
78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%78.27%
Shares in issue13,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,00013,06,31,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tuni Textile Mills shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,024Dec 166,059Mar 176,111Jun 176,121Sep 176,150Dec 176,150Mar 186,101Jun 186,127Sep 186,150Dec 186,113Mar 196,112Jun 196,128Sep 196,150Dec 196,180Mar 206,150Jun 206,285Sep 206,276Dec 206,845Mar 2110,775Jun 2114,454Sep 2123,679Dec 2142,491Mar 2244,704Jun 2243,754Sep 2243,202Dec 2242,668Mar 2341,861Jun 2341,192Sep 2341,169Dec 2344,515Mar 2444,006Jun 2445,765Sep 2447,368Dec 2447,756Mar 2547,525Jun 2547,432Sep 2547,880Dec 2548,495Mar 2647,702Jun 2647,823Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0246,0596,1116,1216,1506,1506,1016,1276,1506,1136,1126,1286,1506,1806,1506,2856,2766,84510,77514,45423,67942,49144,70443,75443,20242,66841,86141,19241,16944,51544,00645,76547,36847,75647,52547,43247,88048,49547,70247,823
101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099
Indian promoters101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101099
6,0146,0496,1016,1116,1406,1406,0916,1176,1406,1036,1026,1186,1406,1706,1406,2756,2666,83510,76514,44423,66942,48144,69443,74443,19242,65841,85141,18241,15944,50543,99645,75547,35847,74647,51547,42247,87048,48547,69347,814
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tuni Textile Mills promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADEEP KUMAR SUREKA, 11.09%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADEEP KUMAR SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.09%1,44,76,500
NARENDRA KUMAR SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.61%99,46,000
URMILADEVI SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%16,33,750
ANNAPURNA DEVI SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.89%11,65,500
ARCHIT PRADEEPKUMAR SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%11,00,000
NEHA AKASH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%36,000
RUCHI SIDDHARTH SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tuni Textile Mills, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KRISHNA DHARMESHKUMAR GOLWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.61%
JAGID VANITABEN RAJENDRAPRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.61%
VIJAYA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.51%–––
TRUE CAPITAL AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––
SHILPA AGARWALOther non-institutions2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%–––––––––––––––––––
HILLVIEW IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––
NECTAR DEALTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––––
NEERAJ BADOLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
MRIGANK SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHNA DHARMESHKUMAR GOLWALA newly named at 2.61%; JAGID VANITABEN RAJENDRAPRASAD newly named at 1.96%; L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.61%