Tulsyan NEC logo

Tulsyan NEC shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513629Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Tulsyan NEC Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹32.40down ₹0.15 (0.46%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.55.

28 Oct: open ₹30.95, high ₹32.40, low ₹30.95

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹17.10Low, 13 Mar 2026₹49.35High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹53 Cr3,388th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.29
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−34.7%
ROCE
−7.0%
Debt to equity
2.19
Volume, BSE
54

Tulsyan NEC's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tulsyan NEC, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.20%
  • Indian institutions10.12%
  • Individuals and others25.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.45%10.00%64.20%10.12%25.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.97%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%63.40%63.40%63.40%63.40%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%
Indian promoters69.97%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%70.45%63.40%63.40%63.40%63.40%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%
30.03%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%29.55%36.60%36.60%36.60%36.60%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares99.62%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%92.52%1.36%8.47%8.47%8.47%98.40%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%
Shares in issue1,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,50,00,0001,66,66,6661,66,66,6661,66,66,6661,66,66,6661,64,61,4071,64,61,4071,64,61,4071,64,61,4071,64,61,407
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––16,66,66616,66,666–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tulsyan NEC shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,352Dec 166,338Mar 176,333Jun 176,329Sep 175,204Dec 175,192Mar 185,192Jun 185,199Sep 184,994Dec 184,795Mar 194,762Jun 194,768Sep 194,768Dec 194,473Mar 204,472Jun 204,468Sep 204,467Dec 204,463Mar 214,464Jun 214,462Sep 214,457Dec 214,456Mar 224,460Jun 224,456Sep 224,453Dec 224,669Mar 234,632Jun 234,527Sep 234,481Dec 234,521Mar 244,674Jun 244,542Sep 244,586Dec 244,599Mar 254,551Jun 254,505Sep 254,490Dec 254,451Mar 264,396Jun 264,376Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,3526,3386,3336,3295,2045,1925,1925,1994,9944,7954,7624,7684,7684,4734,4724,4684,4674,4634,4644,4624,4574,4564,4604,4564,4534,6694,6324,5274,4814,5214,6744,5424,5864,5994,5514,5054,4904,4514,3964,376
7888888888888888888888888888888777777777
Indian promoters7888888888888888888888888888888777777777
6,3456,3306,3256,3215,1965,1845,1845,1914,9864,7874,7544,7604,7604,4654,4644,4604,4594,4554,4564,4544,4494,4484,4524,4484,4454,6614,6244,5194,4734,5134,6664,5354,5794,5924,5444,4984,4834,4444,3894,369
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tulsyan NEC promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY TULSYAN, 27.19%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.19%44,75,481100.00%
LALIT KUMAR TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.02%41,19,09199.04%
PRIYA TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.80%9,54,982100.00%
ALKA TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.56%7,51,130100.00%
PRIYANKA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%1,44,068100.00%
PRERNA TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%65,036100.00%
ANTARA TULSYANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%57,627100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Tulsyan NEC, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
India Special Assets Fund III (a scheme of ISAF III)Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.90%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%
ISAF III Onshore Fund (a scheme of Edelweiss Credit Opportunities Trust)Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
G B R METALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.23%1.50%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.39%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
JAIDEEP NARENDRA SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.