TTK Prestige logo

TTK Prestige shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TTKPRESTIGBSE: 517506Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

TTK Prestige Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 1994 on BSE, Dec 1999 on NSE
Last close ₹511.00down ₹15.15 (2.88%)BSE ₹511.40

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹526.15.

30 Oct: open ₹526.15, high ₹527.90, low ₹507.55

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹423.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹742.90High, 28 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹6,999 Cr659th largest listed
P/E
36.35
P/E without one-offs
32.92
P/B
3.54
Dividend yield
1.47%
ROE
10.0%
ROE without one-offs
11.0%
ROCE
11.5%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
28,11044.6% delivered

TTK Prestige's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TTK Prestige, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.51%
  • Foreign institutions7.94%
  • Indian institutions14.39%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others7.16%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
70.52%0.00%70.51%7.94%14.39%7.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.31%70.31%70.31%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.51%
Indian promoters70.31%70.31%70.31%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.41%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.52%70.51%
29.69%29.69%29.69%29.61%29.61%29.61%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.58%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.59%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.48%29.49%
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares1.29%1.29%1.29%1.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.95%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,16,51,1691,16,51,1691,16,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,15,51,1691,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,4021,38,61,40213,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,86,14,02013,69,47,35413,69,49,97413,69,49,97413,69,49,97413,69,49,97413,69,50,98413,69,50,98413,69,50,98413,69,66,384
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TTK Prestige shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,655Dec 1614,417Mar 1719,364Jun 1721,270Sep 1722,862Dec 1724,629Mar 1825,917Jun 1826,326Sep 1826,510Dec 1826,467Mar 1927,434Jun 1927,815Sep 1928,722Dec 1929,013Mar 2028,448Jun 2027,403Sep 2027,747Dec 2027,051Mar 2127,855Jun 2126,494Sep 2158,916Dec 2170,410Mar 2270,240Jun 2277,676Sep 2281,178Dec 2287,130Mar 231,01,917Jun 231,00,432Sep 2396,651Dec 2394,370Mar 2493,211Jun 2493,002Sep 2487,425Dec 2489,157Mar 2589,741Jun 2585,489Sep 2581,424Dec 2589,284Mar 2685,265Jun 2683,120Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,65514,41719,36421,27022,86224,62925,91726,32626,51026,46727,43427,81528,72229,01328,44827,40327,74727,05127,85526,49458,91670,41070,24077,67681,17887,1301,01,9171,00,43296,65194,37093,21193,00287,42589,15789,74185,48981,42489,28485,26583,120
7777777777777777777777777777777777776666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777776666
12,64814,41019,35721,26322,85524,62225,91026,31926,50326,46027,42727,80828,71529,00628,44127,39627,74027,04427,84826,48758,90970,40370,23377,66981,17187,1231,01,9101,00,42596,64494,36393,20492,99587,41889,15089,72885,48281,41889,27885,25983,114
Employee trusts–––––––––––––––––––0000000000000006000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TTK Prestige promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TT Krishnamachari & Co. represented by partners, 60.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TT Krishnamachari & Co. represented by partnersIndian companies, trusts and others60.43%8,27,67,238
MUKUND THIRUVALLUR THATTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.90%53,43,708
SARAYU THIRUVALLUR THATTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.10%42,51,055
TIRUVALLUR THATAI LAKSHMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.93%40,11,505
TTK HEALTHCARE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%1,77,600
T. T. RAGHUNATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%23,731
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TTK Prestige, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding TTK Prestige

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NALANDA INDIA EQUITY FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.46%3.46%3.46%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%3.49%–3.49%3.49%3.49%3.32%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%–3.36%3.36%3.36%3.31%
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.00%2.19%2.19%2.20%2.20%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.19%2.18%
WELLINGTON TRUST COMPANY, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION MULInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Wellington Trust CompanyInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.62%2.55%2.46%2.36%––––––1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WELLINGTON TRUST COMPANY, NATIONAL ASSN MULTIPLE COMMON TRUST FUNDS TRUST,Institutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.43%1.43%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
WELLINGTON TRUST COMPANY, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION MULTIPLE COMMON TRUST FUNDS TRUST, EMERGING MARKETS OPPORTUNITIES PORTFOLIOInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––1.96%1.77%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
T. ROWE PRICE INTERNATIONAL DISCOVERY FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.37%2.13%1.33%1.31%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASIM TRADING AND INVESTMENT CO PRIVATE LIMTIEDOther non-institutions–––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAZIM TRADING AND INVESTMENTOther non-institutions–1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hasham Investment and TradingOther non-institutions1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NALANDA INDIA EQUITY FUND LIMITED 3.31%, −0.05 pts
  • Indian institutions: LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA 2.18%, −0.01 pts