TTK Healthcare logo

TTK Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TTKHLTCAREBSE: 507747DiversifiedSmall Cap

TTK Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1987 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹905.30down ₹143.80 (13.71%)BSE ₹905.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,049.10.

30 Oct: open ₹1,043.70, high ₹1,144.90, low ₹884.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹735.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,247.00High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,279 Cr1,358th largest listed
P/E
4.63
P/E without one-offs
39.46
P/B
0.95
Dividend yield
1.10%
ROE
22.7%
ROE without one-offs
2.7%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
3,25,83516.4% delivered

TTK Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TTK Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.56%
  • Foreign institutions1.95%
  • Indian institutions0.12%
  • Individuals and others23.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.56%0.00%74.56%1.95%0.12%23.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.43%65.43%65.41%65.41%65.41%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%
Indian promoters65.43%65.43%65.41%65.41%65.41%74.57%74.57%74.57%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%
34.57%34.57%34.59%34.59%34.59%25.43%25.43%25.43%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%
Shares in issue77,65,98377,65,98377,65,98377,65,98377,65,9831,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,3331,41,30,333
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TTK Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,452Dec 1613,046Mar 1713,175Jun 1713,242Sep 1711,792Dec 1712,563Mar 1812,700Jun 1812,445Sep 1812,687Dec 1812,780Mar 1912,784Jun 1912,936Sep 1912,876Dec 1913,087Mar 2013,390Jun 2013,183Sep 2012,794Dec 2012,861Mar 2115,974Jun 2117,115Sep 2116,416Dec 2115,817Mar 2215,228Jun 2214,617Sep 2214,995Dec 2215,818Mar 2316,109Jun 2315,672Sep 2316,651Dec 2317,221Mar 2416,930Jun 2415,762Sep 2415,780Dec 2415,899Mar 2516,112Jun 2516,134Sep 2522,481Dec 2523,686Mar 2622,809Jun 2623,993Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,45213,04613,17513,24211,79212,56312,70012,44512,68712,78012,78412,93612,87613,08713,39013,18312,79412,86115,97417,11516,41615,81715,22814,61714,99515,81816,10915,67216,65117,22116,93015,76215,78015,89916,11216,13422,48123,68622,80923,993
12121111111313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111111
Indian promoters12121111111313131312121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111111
12,44013,03413,16413,23111,78112,55012,68712,43212,67412,76812,77212,92412,86413,07513,37813,17112,78212,84915,96217,10316,40415,80515,21614,60514,98315,80616,09715,66016,63917,20916,91815,75015,76815,88716,10016,12222,47023,67522,79823,982
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TTK Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is T T Krishnamachari & Co. represented by its Partners -Mr T.T. Jagannathan and Mr T.T. Raghunnathan, 67.46%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
T T Krishnamachari & Co. represented by its Partners -Mr T.T. Jagannathan and Mr T.T. RaghunnathanIndian companies, trusts and others67.46%95,32,610
TIRUVALLUR THATAI LAKSHMANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%2,67,195
SARAYU THIRUVALLUR THATTAI (Duly represented by Ms. Maitri Gopalakrishna, her Mother and Natural Guardian)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%2,67,100
MUKUND THIRUVALLUR THATTAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%2,67,195
SHANTHI RANGANATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%58,360
BHANU RAGHUNATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%56,000
T T RAGHUNATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%38,797
LATHA JAGANNATHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%29,728
PACKWELL PACKAGING PRODUCTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%8,775
TTK TANTEX LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.06%8,640
TTK PRESTIGE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,440
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TTK Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JUPITER INDIA FUNDOther foreign institutions–––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.80%1.80%1.68%1.68%1.66%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––2.07%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.06%1.05%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––
VIDHIT TULSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.06%2.06%2.02%1.09%1.10%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.15%1.15%1.14%1.13%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.10%1.09%1.07%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.02%1.01%––––
UNO METALS LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%––––––––
Mcap India Fund LimitedCompanies––––––6.37%––––––––––––––––2.85%2.20%–––––––––––––––
MCAP India Fund Limited, MauritiusOther non-institutions–––––6.37%–6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%5.65%4.06%3.95%3.27%3.01%–––––––––––––––––
National Westminster Bank PLC As Trustee of the Jupiter India FundOther Institutions2.50%2.50%2.65%2.65%2.65%1.79%1.81%–1.84%1.84%1.84%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
National Westminster Bank PLC as TrusteeOther Institutions–––––––1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jupiter South Asia Investment Company Limited South Asia Access FundOther Institutions1.62%1.62%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr Vidhit TulshanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Premier Investment Fund LimitedOther Institutions1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUND no longer named, from 2.07%
  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY newly named at 1.09%; Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF) no longer named, from 1.05%; EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%