Trident Texofab logo

Trident Texofab shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540726Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Trident Texofab Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017
Last close ₹16.17up ₹0.17 (1.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.00.

29 Oct: open ₹16.29, high ₹16.29, low ₹15.66

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.55Low, 28 Oct 2026₹365.00High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹24 Cr2,648th largest listed
P/E
115.08
P/E without one-offs
18.12
P/B
0.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROE without one-offs
2.6%
ROCE
3.2%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, BSE
27,255

Trident Texofab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trident Texofab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.88%
  • Individuals and others67.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.84%32.16%32.88%67.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.87%71.60%71.94%72.12%72.87%72.87%70.12%70.86%70.86%67.44%67.04%66.69%64.90%61.09%61.09%61.23%61.23%61.33%61.33%61.74%59.11%57.79%46.89%35.54%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.88%
Indian promoters70.87%71.60%71.94%72.12%72.87%72.87%70.12%70.86%70.86%67.44%67.04%66.69%64.90%61.09%61.09%61.23%61.23%61.33%61.33%61.74%59.11%57.79%46.89%35.54%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.16%32.88%
29.13%28.40%28.06%27.88%27.13%27.13%29.88%29.14%29.14%32.56%32.96%33.31%35.10%38.91%38.91%38.77%38.77%38.67%38.67%38.26%40.89%42.21%53.11%64.46%67.84%67.84%67.84%67.84%67.84%67.12%
Shares in issue39,95,87539,95,87539,95,87539,95,87539,95,87539,95,8751,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,00,70,1001,02,78,4331,35,58,7601,49,95,7641,49,95,7641,49,95,7641,49,95,7641,49,95,7641,49,95,764
Shares locked in28,19,8758,40,00029,08,1918,40,0008,40,0009,03,0006,31,2004,80,0004,80,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,000–––––16,99325,70518,11,49149,51,38631,58,558–––
Promoters' shares locked in28,19,8658,40,00027,99,1918,40,0008,40,0008,80,0001,56,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,00060,000–––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trident Texofab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

161Jun 18163Dec 18164Jun 19166Dec 19166Mar 20170Jun 20351Dec 20788Mar 21861Jun 21972Sep 211,868Dec 212,595Mar 222,578Jun 229,111Sep 226,810Dec 226,561Mar 236,293Jun 236,131Sep 235,919Dec 235,929Mar 245,999Jun 246,257Sep 245,756Dec 245,428Mar 255,069Jun 254,998Sep 255,097Dec 255,632Mar 265,948Jun 266,281Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1611631641661661703517888619721,8682,5952,5789,1116,8106,5616,2936,1315,9195,9295,9996,2575,7565,4285,0694,9985,0975,6325,9486,281
666666666666666778888888888888
Indian promoters666666666666666778888888888888
1551571581601601643457828559661,8622,5892,5729,1056,8046,5546,2866,1235,9115,9215,9916,2495,7485,4205,0614,9905,0895,6245,9406,273
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trident Texofab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARDIK JIGISHKUMAR DESAI, 14.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARDIK JIGISHKUMAR DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.15%21,22,340
CHETAN CHANDRAKANT JARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.12%15,17,805
HARDIK JIGISHKUMAR DESAI, MANIYA HARDIK DESAI, ANJANABEN JIGISHKUMAR DESAI ON BEHALF OF HARDIK DESAI FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others6.99%10,47,746
MANIYA HARDIK DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.79%1,18,197
ANJANABEN JIGISHKUMAR DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%48,024
TRIDENT LIFELINE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%35,000
KAILASHBEN CHANDRAKANT JARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%21,624
RUPABEN CHETANBHAI JARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%19,224
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trident Texofab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAULIK HARENDRA BANDHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%2.86%
SHRAVAN H PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.81%1.81%–1.81%–1.81%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%–1.82%1.79%–1.22%–––1.22%1.22%
VISHAL SANJAY SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.23%–
SHRAVAN HARIKRISHNABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––1.35%–1.22%1.22%1.22%––
J D POLYTEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%0.96%–––––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.28%–0.88%–––––
SAVITRIBEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.63%2.03%––––––
NARSHIBHAI MEGHJIBHAI MERULIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.04%–1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.01%–––––––
DHAVL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.43%–1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––
AMIT BHUPENDRABHAI HALVAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies1.65%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––
SANKET RAMESH FUKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––
NNM SECURITIESOther non-institutions–––––––––1.75%––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANTILAL MOHANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.18%–1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MIKER FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.40%–1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VISHAL SANJAY SURANA no longer named, from 1.23%