TSF INVESTMENTS logo

TSF INVESTMENTS shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TSFINVFinanceSmall Cap

TSF INVESTMENTS LIMITED · Formerly Sundaram Finance Holdings · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 2018
Last close ₹402.40up ₹15.85 (4.10%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹386.55.

27 Oct: open ₹388.00, high ₹404.95, low ₹384.80

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹331.70Low, 30 Mar 2026₹697.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8,937 Cr582nd largest listed
P/E
18.36
P/B
1.48
Dividend yield
2.77%
ROE
8.4%
ROCE
3.3%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
51,95655.9% delivered

TSF INVESTMENTS' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TSF INVESTMENTS, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.99%
  • Foreign institutions3.15%
  • Indian institutions4.49%
  • Individuals and others36.73%
  • Employee trusts0.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
55.59%0.18%54.99%3.15%4.49%36.73%0.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.29%54.97%54.97%54.97%54.97%54.97%54.97%54.97%55.01%54.99%54.99%54.99%
Indian promoters55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.10%55.03%55.03%54.73%53.10%53.10%53.19%53.19%53.49%53.49%53.49%53.38%54.62%54.62%54.62%
Foreign promoters0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.49%0.56%0.56%0.56%1.87%1.87%1.78%1.78%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.63%0.37%0.37%0.37%
43.77%43.77%43.78%43.78%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%43.77%44.07%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.40%44.35%44.37%44.37%44.37%
Employee trusts0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%
Shares in issue22,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,86022,21,03,860
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TSF INVESTMENTS shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

31,432Sep 2131,201Dec 2131,091Mar 2231,227Jun 2231,253Sep 2231,333Dec 2230,885Mar 2330,407Jun 2332,104Sep 2333,559Dec 2333,201Mar 2434,448Jun 2437,142Sep 2439,448Dec 2439,001Mar 2537,271Jun 2537,901Sep 2536,504Dec 2535,782Mar 2637,327Jun 2637,191Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders31,43231,20131,09131,22731,25331,33330,88530,40732,10433,55933,20134,44837,14239,44839,00137,27137,90136,50435,78237,32737,191
107107105105105105929292919191909090909089878787
Indian promoters102102100100100100878686858383838384848482828282
Foreign promoters555555566688776667555
31,32431,09330,98531,12131,14731,22730,79230,31432,01133,46733,10934,35637,05139,35738,91037,18037,81036,41435,69437,23937,103
Employee trusts111111111111111111111
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TSF INVESTMENTS promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNDARAM FINANCE LIMITED, 19.90%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNDARAM FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others19.90%4,42,03,076
S. VIJIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%59,68,863
RAGHUVAMSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.03%45,01,306
S. RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.02%44,93,473
TRICHUR SUNDARAM SANTHANAM & FAMILY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.79%39,74,529
SRIVATS RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.51%33,48,338
SRIKANTH RAMANUJAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.43%31,66,471
UTHIRATTADHI SRIRAM HOLDINGS PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.37%30,43,522
ALLEGRO HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.30%28,85,934
SILVER OAK HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.28%28,44,080
NIVEDITA RAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%27,29,111
R RAMANUJAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.19%26,47,864
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TSF INVESTMENTS, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INDIA MOTOR PARTS & ACCESSORIES LIMITEDAssociate companies and subsidiaries––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
BRIGHT STAR INVESTMENTSCompanies––––––––––––––––1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%
ARAVIND SRINIVASANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%1.09%–1.00%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
BRIGHT STAR INVESTMENTS PVT LTDCompanies1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––
INDIA MOTOR PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.