Trust Fintech logo

Trust Fintech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRUSTIT - Software

Trust Fintech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹101
Last close ₹25.60up ₹0.95 (3.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.65.

28 Oct: open ₹25.55, high ₹25.60, low ₹25.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹22.35Low, 23 Oct 2026₹67.15High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹61 Cr
P/E
7.75
P/B
0.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,200100.0% delivered

Trust Fintech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trust Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.01%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.56%
  • Individuals and others30.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.51%0.00%93.51%68.85%68.85%68.91%69.01%69.01%0.00%0.53%0.09%0.08%0.00%0.00%1.81%1.14%0.43%0.56%0.56%6.49%28.80%29.92%30.58%30.43%30.43%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
93.51%68.85%68.85%68.91%69.01%69.01%
Indian promoters81.47%59.99%59.99%60.04%60.14%60.14%
Foreign promoters12.04%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%8.86%
6.49%31.15%31.15%31.09%30.99%30.99%
Shares in issue1,75,43,2002,38,25,2002,38,25,2002,38,25,2002,38,25,2002,38,25,200
Shares locked in1,75,43,2001,75,43,2001,75,43,20047,65,04047,65,04047,65,040
Promoters' shares locked in1,64,04,7171,64,04,7171,64,04,71747,65,04047,65,04047,65,040
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Trust Fintech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

30Mar 242,304Sep 242,667Mar 252,613Sep 252,290Mar 262,236Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders302,3042,6672,6132,2902,236
888999
Indian promoters777888
Foreign promoters111111
222,2962,6592,6042,2812,227
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trust Fintech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Hemant Padmanabh Chafale, 47.40%. The filing names 29 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Hemant Padmanabh ChafaleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.40%1,12,92,65229.14%
Sanjay Padmanabha ChafaleNon-resident and foreign individuals8.86%21,12,01229.21%
Heramb Ramkrishna DamaleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.80%11,44,30429.21%
Anand Shankar KaneIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.03%9,59,57729.21%
Mandar Kishor DeoIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%8,33,54729.15%
Anagha Heramb DamaleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%43,2250.00%
Jay Hemant ChafaleIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%32,0000.00%
Neha Anand KaneIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%18,0000.00%
Mrs Swati Anand KaneIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Trust Fintech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Deepika Ankit AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.28%
Niranjan PadheyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%
MAHESH REDDY JILLELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.48%–
NIRANJAN PADHYEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–
AMIT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–––––
JAGDISH PRASHAD SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHESH REDDY JILLELA no longer named, from 1.48%; Niranjan Padhey newly named at 1.04%; NIRANJAN PADHYE no longer named, from 1.04%; 1 more moved