Taylormade Renewables logo

Taylormade Renewables shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 541228Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Taylormade Renewables Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2018
Last close ₹55.27down ₹1.89 (3.31%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.16.

29 Oct: open ₹56.60, high ₹56.60, low ₹55.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹52.00Low, 13 Oct 2026₹175.10High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹69 Cr2,748th largest listed
P/E
77.13
P/B
0.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
−4.6%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
8,635

Taylormade Renewables' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Taylormade Renewables, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.84%
  • Individuals and others42.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2024

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.09%38.91%61.09%58.79%58.79%58.56%58.25%57.84%57.84%57.84%57.84%38.91%41.21%41.21%41.44%41.75%42.16%42.16%42.16%42.16%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2018Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.36%61.09%58.79%58.79%58.56%58.25%57.84%57.84%57.84%57.84%
Indian promoters59.36%61.09%58.79%58.79%58.56%58.25%57.84%57.84%57.84%57.84%
40.64%38.91%41.21%41.21%41.44%41.75%42.16%42.16%42.16%42.16%
Shares in issue98,24,8481,10,92,8511,10,92,8511,10,92,8511,14,77,6031,23,97,7281,23,97,7281,23,97,7281,23,97,7281,23,97,728
Shares locked in65,84,8487,40,0007,40,0005,76,1169,93,30719,13,43217,07,1099,73,1257,00,0007,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in58,31,5447,40,0007,40,0005,76,1167,76,11612,76,11612,76,1167,00,0007,00,0007,00,000
Filings before Sep 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Taylormade Renewables shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

80Jun 183,261Sep 247,839Dec 248,182Mar 259,013Jun 258,998Sep 258,903Dec 258,568Mar 269,490Jun 269,490Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2018Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders803,2617,8398,1829,0138,9988,9038,5689,4909,490
4555555555
Indian promoters4555555555
763,2567,8348,1779,0088,9938,8988,5639,4859,485
Filings before Sep 2024 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Taylormade Renewables promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DHARMENDRA SHARAD GOR, 50.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHARMENDRA SHARAD GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.60%62,73,2667.97%
NEERA D GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.26%7,76,11625.77%
Harsh Dharmendra GorIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%56,6180.00%
RITU BEHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%40,0000.00%
JAYESH NIRANJANBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%25,1270.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Taylormade Renewables, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2018Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHANDRASEKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.61%3.61%3.61%3.49%3.23%3.23%3.23%––
NISHI BHOGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.34%2.34%2.34%––
UMA MAHESWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.25%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LIMITED ACCOUNT GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.52%1.41%––––
VICKY R JHAVERI HUFOther non-institutions–––1.58%––––––
VICKY R. JHAVERIOther non-institutions––1.80%–––––––
ARIJIT MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.36%––––––––
ARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%––––––––
R CHANDRASEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.07%–––––––––
K SUNDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.42%–––––––––
C UMAMAHESWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%–––––––––
HITEN RATILAL ABHANI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––
PATEL SAMIR S .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–––––––––
HIRENKUMAR SHANTILAL POPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.