Triveni Power Transmission shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRIVENIPTBSE: 544824Industrial Manufacturing

Triveni Power Transmission Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2026
Last close ₹452.15down ₹6.15 (1.34%)BSE ₹450.60

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹458.30.

27 Oct: open ₹462.55, high ₹463.00, low ₹432.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 12 Oct 2026 to 27 Oct 2026
₹432.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹720.00High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4,736 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
9.63
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Oct 2026
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,78,43675.2% delivered

Triveni Power Transmission's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Triveni Power Transmission, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

12 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.36%
  • Foreign institutions5.53%
  • Indian institutions5.11%
  • Individuals and others17.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.36%5.11%72.36%72.36%5.53%5.53%5.11%5.11%17.00%17.00%Sep 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
72.36%72.36%
Indian promoters72.36%72.36%
27.64%27.64%
Shares in issue10,47,54,33810,47,54,338
Shares locked in3,13,00,0003,13,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in3,13,00,0003,13,00,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Triveni Power Transmission shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

82,872Sep 2682,872Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
All shareholders82,87282,872
88
Indian promoters88
82,86482,864
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Triveni Power Transmission promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 12 Oct 2026; the largest is TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 29.88%. The filing names 40 more members with no shares.

Holder
TRIVENI ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others29.88%3,13,00,000100.00%
STFL TRADING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.35%2,65,59,0250.00%
DHRUV MANMOHAN SAWHNEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.81%60,86,1370.00%
NIKHIL SAWHNEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%43,28,8580.00%
TARUN SAWHNEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%41,64,7530.00%
RATI SAWHNEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.98%20,79,2820.00%
MAN MOHAN SAWHNEY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.21%12,71,9510.00%
TARANA SAWHNEYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%7,0460.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Triveni Power Transmission, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Triveni Power Transmission

HolderSep 2026Oct 202612 Oct
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.48%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.