Triveni Glass logo

Triveni Glass shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 502281Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Triveni Glass Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1973
Last close ₹7.63down ₹0.04 (0.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.67.

30 Oct: open ₹7.67, high ₹7.67, low ₹7.63

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.42Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.80High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹9.63 Cr4,700th largest listed
P/E
5.72
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−29.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,094

Triveni Glass' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Triveni Glass, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.82%
  • Foreign institutions2.76%
  • Indian institutions3.45%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others87.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
88.32%0.01%5.82%2.76%3.45%0.01%87.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
6.38%6.30%6.35%6.32%6.12%6.11%6.11%6.25%6.39%6.42%6.32%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.42%5.78%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.35%5.35%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.82%
Indian promoters6.38%6.30%6.35%6.32%6.12%6.11%6.11%6.25%6.39%6.42%6.32%6.42%6.42%6.42%6.42%5.78%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.35%5.35%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.42%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.46%5.82%
93.62%93.70%93.65%93.68%93.88%93.89%93.89%93.75%93.61%93.58%93.68%93.58%93.58%93.58%93.58%94.22%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.14%94.65%94.65%94.58%94.58%94.58%94.58%94.58%94.58%94.58%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.54%94.18%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares38.21%38.73%38.39%38.58%39.88%39.88%39.88%39.02%0.00%0.00%38.57%0.00%38.01%38.01%38.01%42.18%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%41.65%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,18,6841,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,4341,26,19,434
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Triveni Glass shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,588Dec 1613,762Mar 1713,826Jun 1713,746Sep 1713,454Dec 1713,282Mar 1813,233Jun 1813,166Sep 1813,121Dec 1812,993Mar 1912,889Jun 1912,850Sep 1912,783Dec 1912,726Mar 2012,734Jun 2012,729Sep 2012,654Dec 2012,695Mar 2112,781Jun 2112,838Sep 2112,988Dec 2113,958Mar 2214,343Jun 2214,196Sep 2214,016Dec 2214,281Mar 2314,858Jun 2317,150Sep 2318,078Dec 2318,151Mar 2418,040Jun 2419,101Sep 2420,122Dec 2420,392Mar 2520,237Jun 2519,927Sep 2519,846Dec 2519,697Mar 2619,625Jun 2619,465Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,58813,76213,82613,74613,45413,28213,23313,16613,12112,99312,88912,85012,78312,72612,73412,72912,65412,69512,78112,83812,98813,95814,34314,19614,01614,28114,85817,15018,07818,15118,04019,10120,12220,39220,23719,92719,84619,69719,62519,465
21201919181717171717161616161614141414141416161616151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters21201919181717171717161616161614141414141416161616151515151515151515151515151515
13,56713,74213,80713,72713,43613,26513,21613,14913,10412,97612,87312,83412,76712,71012,71812,71512,64012,68112,76712,82412,97413,94214,32714,18014,00014,26614,84317,13518,06318,13618,02519,08620,10720,37720,22219,91219,83119,68219,61019,450
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Triveni Glass promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jitendra Kumar Agrawal, 2.14%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jitendra Kumar AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%2,70,0502,70,050
Meeta AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.10%1,38,8711,38,871
Khushboo AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%60,05060,050
Uttar Pradesh Safety Glass Works Pvt Ltd [PAN removed]Indian companies, trusts and others0.45%57,27557,275
Deccans Safety Glass WorksIndian companies, trusts and others0.34%42,46342,463
Devanand AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%36,1000
Sandhya AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%28,60028,600
Shakuntla DeviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%26,0000
Rajiv AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%22,08222,082
Neetu AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%21,38321,383
Smita AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%19,14919,149
Sangeeta AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%5,8665,866
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Triveni Glass, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Tecknopoint Mercantile Co Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–4.59%
G.I.L. Real Estate Private LimitedCompanies4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%–4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%–4.38%
Mahendra GirdharilaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.14%
LIC INDIA LTDInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.38%
Dovetail India Fund Class 8 SharesForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%––2.76%2.76%–2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%
Ganesh Puri GoswamiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.72%1.89%2.15%2.26%2.29%
P.R.B. Finance Company Private LimitedCompanies2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––2.10%–2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–2.10%
Rajesh Harichandra BudhraniNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.78%–––2.55%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%
G.I.L. Leasing and Hire Purchase Private LimitedCompanies2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%
Priya Singh AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.62%––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%
Narinder Jit SinghResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.59%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–1.63%1.63%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%
Dinesh Lalchand AhujaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.88%1.70%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
Tushar D WaghuldeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.13%1.13%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.41%2.83%2.83%2.83%–2.83%2.83%3.07%3.71%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.20%–––3.41%3.41%3.41%––4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–
ife Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.38%–
Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.38%3.38%––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––
Kavita Ketan JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%1.67%––––
Kavita K JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––
Cni Research LimitedCompanies4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%–––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––4.18%4.18%–––4.14%4.14%––––––––––
RAJESH HARISHCHANDRA BUDHRANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%2.55%2.55%––––––––––––
P.R.B FINANCE CO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%–2.10%––––––––––––
G.I.L LEASING AND HIRE PURCHASE P LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%–2.06%––––––––––––
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS & SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%–––––––––––––
DOVTAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 8 SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%––––––––––––––––
AM PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––3.91%–––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORP OF INDIAInsurance companies–––––––––––––––––––––3.38%3.38%–––––––––––––––––
BIKEWIN TRADING PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––3.33%–––––––––––––––––
DEVANG CONSULTANCY SERVICES P LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.98%–––––––––––––––––
MULTI REALTORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%–––––––––––––––––
KAJAL SYNTHETICS AND SILK MILLS LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.80%–––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%–––––––––––––––––
VIJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%–––––––––––––––––
ANNEEL SARAOGI HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%–––––––––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.58%1.58%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.99%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
DELHI IRON AND STEEL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.97%–––––––––––––––––––
DELHI IRON AND STEEL COMPANY (P) LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.93%––––––––––––––––––––
BHOPENDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––
MINAKSHI BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––
VENUGOPAL KANDASWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.17%1.30%1.13%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ife Insurance Corporation of India no longer named, from 3.38%; LIC INDIA LTD newly named at 3.38%
  • Individuals and others: Tecknopoint Mercantile Co Private Limited newly named at 4.59%; G.I.L. Real Estate Private Limited newly named at 4.38%; Mahendra Girdharila newly named at 4.14%; 4 more moved