Trinity League India logo

Trinity League India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531846FinanceSmall Cap

Trinity League India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1996
Last close ₹8.85down ₹0.46 (4.94%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.31.

28 Oct: open ₹8.85, high ₹8.85, low ₹8.85

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.37Low, 2 Sep 2026₹14.75High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹7.01 Cr4,678th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.9%
ROCE
−12.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2

Trinity League India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trinity League India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.01%
  • Individuals and others38.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.01%38.99%61.01%38.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.79%54.80%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%
Indian promoters52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%52.62%54.65%54.65%54.65%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.69%54.79%54.80%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%59.70%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%61.01%
47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%47.38%45.35%45.35%45.35%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.31%45.21%45.20%40.30%40.30%40.30%40.30%40.30%40.30%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%38.99%
Shares in issue50,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90050,66,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,90079,16,900
Shares locked in–––12,51,7001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,200––––––––––––––27,73,44556,23,44556,23,44547,20,90047,20,90047,20,90047,20,900–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––8,51,7001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,2001,91,200––––––––––––––27,70,90047,20,90047,20,90047,20,90047,20,90047,20,90047,20,900–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trinity League India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,735Dec 161,735Mar 171,735Jun 171,735Sep 171,732Dec 171,733Mar 181,759Jun 181,774Sep 181,765Dec 181,773Mar 191,790Jun 191,802Sep 191,814Dec 191,824Mar 201,827Jun 201,847Sep 201,851Dec 201,853Mar 211,859Jun 211,878Sep 211,947Dec 212,048Mar 222,056Jun 222,067Sep 222,043Dec 222,035Mar 232,029Jun 232,053Sep 232,066Dec 232,099Mar 242,163Jun 242,341Sep 242,399Dec 242,449Mar 252,491Jun 252,483Sep 252,501Dec 252,496Mar 262,504Jun 262,499Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7351,7351,7351,7351,7321,7331,7591,7741,7651,7731,7901,8021,8141,8241,8271,8471,8511,8531,8591,8781,9472,0482,0562,0672,0432,0352,0292,0532,0662,0992,1632,3412,3992,4492,4912,4832,5012,4962,5042,499
2222222222222222222222233333333333333333
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222233333333333333333
1,7331,7331,7331,7331,7301,7311,7571,7721,7631,7711,7881,8001,8121,8221,8251,8451,8491,8511,8571,8761,9452,0462,0542,0642,0402,0322,0262,0502,0632,0962,1602,3382,3962,4462,4882,4802,4982,4932,5012,496
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trinity League India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEVINDER KUMAR JAIN, 41.54%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEVINDER KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.54%32,88,600
MADHULIKA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.09%14,32,300
AKHILESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.38%1,09,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trinity League India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%–4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%4.34%––4.34%–4.34%–––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
ANUPAMA SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.65%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
DISHA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
HIMANSHU JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%–1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––1.78%–1.78%–––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
MULTI FINANCE INDIA LTDCompanies1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%
Prerit Jaysukhlal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––
Manju JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––
Rajesh Jain HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%––––––––
Santosh KumawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––––
Amisha JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––
Ashok Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––
Harish VermaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––
Multi Finance India Lts.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––
Krishan Prasad & Co Ltd.Other non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.