Trigyn Technologies logo

Trigyn Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRIGYNBSE: 517562IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Trigyn Technologies Limited · Formerly Leading Edge Systems · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995 on BSE, Apr 1998 on NSE
Last close ₹49.83up ₹2.25 (4.73%)BSE ₹49.62

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.58.

29 Oct: open ₹48.00, high ₹51.49, low ₹47.94

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹37.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹79.36High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹153 Cr2,504th largest listed
P/E
15.21
P/E without one-offs
12.74
P/B
0.19
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.3%
ROE without one-offs
1.6%
ROCE
0.8%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
42,41239.3% delivered

Trigyn Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trigyn Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.51%
  • Foreign institutions0.15%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others55.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.48%0.01%44.51%0.15%0.01%55.33%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.61%47.61%47.39%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.13%47.13%46.38%46.00%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%
Indian promoters47.61%47.61%47.39%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.13%47.13%46.38%46.00%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%45.99%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%44.51%
52.39%52.39%52.61%52.65%52.65%52.65%52.87%52.87%53.62%54.00%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%54.01%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%55.49%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares11.57%11.57%7.47%0.00%1.04%10.01%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%3.23%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,97,39,4862,97,39,4862,98,76,9862,99,01,9862,99,01,9862,99,01,9863,00,39,4863,00,39,4863,05,29,4863,07,79,4863,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,7363,07,85,736
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trigyn Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,298Dec 1615,593Mar 1714,588Jun 1714,626Sep 1714,814Dec 1715,062Mar 1815,037Jun 1815,516Sep 1816,304Dec 1816,294Mar 1916,243Jun 1916,220Sep 1916,151Dec 1916,104Mar 2016,400Jun 2017,070Sep 2016,679Dec 2017,842Mar 2121,522Jun 2126,051Sep 2131,517Dec 2140,361Mar 2240,437Jun 2239,746Sep 2238,413Dec 2237,647Mar 2337,235Jun 2338,815Sep 2336,925Dec 2337,298Mar 2435,155Jun 2433,850Sep 2433,832Dec 2434,420Mar 2534,136Jun 2534,157Sep 2533,217Dec 2532,264Mar 2631,751Jun 2631,291Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,29815,59314,58814,62614,81415,06215,03715,51616,30416,29416,24316,22016,15116,10416,40017,07016,67917,84221,52226,05131,51740,36140,43739,74638,41337,64737,23538,81536,92537,29835,15533,85033,83234,42034,13634,15733,21732,26431,75131,291
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
16,29715,59214,58714,62514,81315,06115,03615,51516,30316,29316,24216,21916,15016,10316,39917,06916,67817,84121,52126,05031,51640,36040,43639,74538,41237,64637,23438,81436,92437,29735,15433,84933,83134,41934,13534,15633,21632,26331,75031,290
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trigyn Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is UNITED TELECOMS LIMITED, 44.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
UNITED TELECOMS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others44.51%1,37,01,877
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trigyn Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VACHAN KAMATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.45%1.45%–1.42%1.42%–1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
AKSHAYA KAMATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.30%–1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
SUNANDA VAIDYANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.11%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–––––
SUNANDA CHAUDHURY VAIDYANon-resident Indians1.23%1.23%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%–1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––
LEELAVATI ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––––––
HOMIYAR MINOO PANDAYNon-resident Indians–––––––––3.09%3.09%–3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.32%–––––––––––––
LILAVATI ASHOK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%2.17%2.17%2.34%2.34%2.33%2.00%––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.12%––––––––––––––––
RAHUL KAPURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.31%1.31%1.28%––––1.22%1.22%–1.42%1.44%1.45%1.46%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ANGEL FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.35%1.34%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VEENA CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.03%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.04%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMACHANDRAN GANAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SUNANDA VAIDYA 1.11%, −0.07 pts