Tridhya Tech logo

Tridhya Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRIDHYAIT - Software

Tridhya Tech Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹42
Last close ₹6.45down ₹0.30 (4.44%)

Share price at the NSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.75.

14 Oct: open ₹6.45, high ₹6.45, low ₹6.45

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹6.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹19.95High, 22 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr
P/E
22.04
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.6%
Debt to equity
1.75
Volume, NSE
3,000100.0% delivered

Tridhya Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tridhya Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.40%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
80.80%0.00%80.80%58.98%58.98%59.28%59.27%60.72%61.11%61.53%61.53%61.74%61.74%61.74%61.74%63.40%0.00%3.12%3.12%1.88%1.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.13%3.13%3.56%2.52%2.52%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%19.20%34.77%34.77%35.28%37.06%36.75%36.68%36.25%36.25%36.04%36.04%38.26%38.26%36.60%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
80.80%58.98%58.98%59.28%59.27%60.72%61.11%61.53%61.53%61.74%61.74%61.74%61.74%63.40%
Indian promoters80.80%58.98%58.98%59.28%59.27%60.72%61.11%61.53%61.53%61.74%61.74%61.74%61.74%63.40%
19.20%41.02%41.02%40.72%40.73%39.28%38.89%38.47%38.47%38.26%38.26%38.26%38.26%36.60%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%25.15%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,70,00,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,0002,32,88,000
Shares locked in1,70,00,0001,77,15,5001,70,00,0001,70,00,0001,37,36,00046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,600–
Promoters' shares locked in1,37,36,0001,37,36,0001,37,36,0001,37,36,0001,37,36,00046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,60046,57,600–
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tridhya Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9Jun 23916Sep 23912Dec 23895Mar 24908Jun 24863Sep 24704Dec 24693Mar 25690Jun 25710Sep 25684Dec 25674Mar 26668Jun 26652Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9916912895908863704693690710684674668652
77777888888888
Indian promoters77777888888888
2909905888901855696685682702676666660644
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tridhya Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ramesh Marand, 24.92%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ramesh MarandIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.92%58,03,600
Tridhya Trade Stocks LLPIndian companies, trusts and others15.47%36,03,400
Vinay Shivji DangarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.80%27,48,800
Tridhya Consultancy LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.96%20,86,200
Raj AhirIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.88%4,37,000
Suruchi Vinay DangarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%36,000
Vinay Shivji Dangar HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%25,000
Bhavna Ramesh MarandIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tridhya Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Taraash Pharma LLPOther non-institutions––––––7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%
Maa Informatics LLPOther non-institutions14.20%10.37%10.37%10.37%–9.75%7.43%7.43%6.44%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%5.19%
Makwana Dixit ChandubhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.39%1.39%1.39%
KRUTI BAROTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%3.65%2.86%2.36%2.16%1.74%1.73%1.70%1.70%–
Chanakya Opportunities Fund IAlternative investment funds–3.13%3.13%3.56%2.52%2.52%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–2.05%2.05%1.24%––––––––––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc-Citadel Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
Sky Wanderers LlpOther non-institutions–1.09%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRUTI BAROT no longer named, from 1.70%