Tree House Education & Accessories logo

Tree House Education & Accessories shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TREEHOUSEBSE: 533540Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Tree House Education & Accessories Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2011
Last close ₹5.84₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹5.90

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.84.

30 Oct: open ₹5.98, high ₹5.98, low ₹5.80

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹4.67Low, 22 Oct 2026₹11.00High, 26 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,760th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−16.9%
ROCE
−24.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,67296.2% delivered

Tree House Education & Accessories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tree House Education & Accessories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.56%
  • Foreign institutions7.14%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others68.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.57%0.00%24.56%7.14%68.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%21.72%22.29%23.54%24.56%24.56%24.56%
Indian promoters20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%20.54%21.72%22.29%23.54%24.56%24.56%24.56%
79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%79.46%78.28%77.71%76.46%75.44%75.44%75.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%99.45%94.04%91.64%86.77%83.17%83.17%83.17%
Shares in issue4,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,7244,23,10,724
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tree House Education & Accessories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,853Dec 1621,757Mar 1720,769Jun 1720,429Sep 1719,561Dec 1718,919Mar 1818,642Jun 1818,313Sep 1818,181Dec 1817,882Mar 1917,497Jun 1917,309Sep 1916,904Dec 1916,704Mar 2016,907Jun 2016,596Sep 2016,407Dec 2015,946Mar 2115,681Jun 2115,487Sep 2115,841Dec 2115,979Mar 2218,006Jun 2216,788Sep 2216,159Dec 2216,037Mar 2315,410Jun 2315,205Sep 2315,307Dec 2316,203Mar 2416,038Jun 2416,058Sep 2416,323Dec 2416,340Mar 2516,788Jun 2517,475Sep 2517,824Dec 2517,964Mar 2617,915Jun 2618,024Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,85321,75720,76920,42919,56118,91918,64218,31318,18117,88217,49717,30916,90416,70416,90716,59616,40715,94615,68115,48715,84115,97918,00616,78816,15916,03715,41015,20515,30716,20316,03816,05816,32316,34016,78817,47517,82417,96417,91518,024
3333333333333333333333333333333333444444
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333444444
21,85021,75420,76620,42619,55818,91618,63918,31018,17817,87917,49417,30616,90116,70116,90416,59316,40415,94315,67815,48415,83815,97618,00316,78516,15616,03415,40715,20215,30416,20016,03516,05516,32016,33716,78417,47117,82017,96017,91118,020
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tree House Education & Accessories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajesh Doulatram Bhatia, 12.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajesh Doulatram BhatiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.00%50,77,169100.00%
Geeta Rajesh BhatiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.43%35,65,000100.00%
Abhishek Rajesh BhatiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.02%17,01,3000.00%
Girdharilal Sugnomal BhatiaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%47,9000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Tree House Education & Accessories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Fc Vi India Venture Mauritius LtdForeign companies6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%
Coeus Global Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
Arch Finance LimitedCompanies2.50%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.43%1.43%1.43%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.46%2.46%2.18%2.20%2.19%2.10%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.03%2.03%1.98%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.35%1.35%1.35%
Inani Commodities and Finance LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
Anuradha Vishnukanth InaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%
Kamlesh Mulraj ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.01%1.01%
Dineshkumar Murlidhar InaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.02%1.02%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.24%2.19%–––––
Elara India Opportunities Fund LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–––––––––
Vincent Trading Private LimitedCompanies1.35%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––––
Polus Global FundForeign portfolio investors, category I4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%4.07%––––––––––
Greencrest Financial Services LimitedOther non-institutions–2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.55%–––––––––––––––––
Bajaj Holdings and Investment LtdOther non-institutions5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Plasma Commercials Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.93%1.93%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Elizabeth MathewResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.72%–4.24%3.31%3.31%3.45%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura Singapore Limited OdiInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Custodial Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.93%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura Singapore LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kashmira Investment and Leasing Private LtdNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%–4.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nishu Finlease Private LimitedOther non-institutions–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Birla Private Equity Sunrise FundVenture capital funds2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ventura Securities Limited-Client AccountOther non-institutions–––––4.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ventura Securities Limited-Collateral AccountOther non-institutions–––4.20%4.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ventura Securities LimitedOther non-institutions1.39%–4.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Religare Securities LtdOther non-institutions1.91%2.93%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.