Transteel Seating Technologies logo

Transteel Seating Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TRANSTEELConsumer Durables

Transteel Seating Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2023 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹83.00down ₹0.25 (0.30%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.25.

30 Oct: open ₹83.05, high ₹83.05, low ₹83.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹71.15Low, 1 Sep 2026₹169.00High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹207 Cr
P/E
9.31
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.0%
Debt to equity
0.27
Volume, NSE
2,000100.0% delivered

Transteel Seating Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Transteel Seating Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.11%
  • Foreign institutions11.11%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others49.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.84%0.00%51.28%51.29%44.35%41.23%40.51%39.11%1.24%0.02%2.81%9.93%10.77%11.11%2.71%0.60%0.00%2.35%44.77%48.09%52.84%48.84%46.37%49.78%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
51.28%51.29%44.35%41.23%40.51%39.11%
Indian promoters51.28%51.29%44.35%41.23%40.51%39.11%
48.72%48.71%55.65%58.77%59.49%60.89%
Shares in issue2,01,78,5102,01,78,5102,01,78,5102,17,06,0102,20,92,0102,28,82,010
Shares locked in1,30,38,5101,30,38,51040,37,00055,64,50046,83,00048,27,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,03,46,5901,03,46,59040,37,00040,37,00040,37,00040,37,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Transteel Seating Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,388Mar 241,591Sep 241,081Mar 251,135Sep 251,202Mar 261,223Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3881,5911,0811,1351,2021,223
333333
Indian promoters333333
1,3851,5881,0781,1321,1991,220
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Transteel Seating Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NASREEN SHIRAZ, 27.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NASREEN SHIRAZIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.52%62,97,91063.92%
SHIRAZ MOHAMED IBRAHIMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.48%26,27,6800.44%
SIMRAN IBRAHIMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%23,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Transteel Seating Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––2.76%9.88%9.70%9.59%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––5.62%4.55%7.20%9.53%
NIHAR AMIT DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%2.02%2.02%1.88%1.81%2.48%
SANDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.82%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.29%
PARVEEN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.10%
BAL KRISHENNon-resident Indians––1.24%1.15%1.13%1.09%
BRIJ BIHARI KAUSHIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.06%1.04%1.01%
GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––––2.35%–
NIDHI JAINNon-resident Indians––3.32%1.93%1.87%–
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.01%–
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%1.71%1.59%––
MONIKA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.64%–––
UPASNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.31%–––
KARAN ATUL BORA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%––––
KUNAL ATUL BORA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%––––
DEVKRIPA CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.00%2.00%––––
INVICTA CAPSERVCompanies2.00%2.00%––––
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds1.28%–––––
VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUND - VPK GLOBAL VENTURES FUND - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds1.28%–––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.00%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PC 9.59%, +0.81 pts
  • Indian institutions: GREENX WEALTH MULTIHORIZONS OPPORTUNITY FUND no longer named, from 2.08%
  • Individuals and others: CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED 9.53%, +7.41 pts; Santosh Singhal no longer named, from 3.14%; VISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.82%; 10 more moved