Trade Wings logo

Trade Wings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509953Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Trade Wings Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1974
Last close ₹519.60down ₹10.60 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹530.20.

28 Oct: open ₹519.60, high ₹519.60, low ₹519.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹67.72Low, 6 Nov 2025₹846.45High, 29 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹156 Cr2,451st largest listed
P/E
114.84
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−46.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2

Trade Wings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trade Wings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.97%
  • Individuals and others25.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.97%25.03%74.97%25.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
Indian promoters74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%74.97%
25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%25.03%
Shares in issue30,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trade Wings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

784Dec 16779Mar 17775Jun 17773Sep 17764Dec 17757Mar 18755Jun 18756Sep 18751Dec 18747Mar 19747Jun 19744Sep 19735Dec 19735Mar 20735Jun 20734Sep 20733Dec 20732Mar 21731Jun 21730Sep 21731Dec 21731Mar 22733Jun 22733Sep 22733Dec 22731Mar 23731Jun 23730Sep 23730Dec 23730Mar 24730Jun 24730Sep 24731Dec 24731Mar 25731Jun 25731Sep 25733Dec 25834Mar 26825Jun 26828Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders784779775773764757755756751747747744735735735734733732731730731731733733733731731730730730730730731731731731733834825828
3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333333
781776772770761754752753748744744741732732732731730729728727728728730730730728728727727727727727728728728728730831822825
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trade Wings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARAYANI HOSPITALITY & ACADEMIC INSTITUTION PRIVATE LIMITED, 74.61%.

Holder
NARAYANI HOSPITALITY & ACADEMIC INSTITUTION PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others74.61%22,38,341
SHAILENDRA PARMESHWAR MITTALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%9,640
SHAILENDRA PARMESHWAR MITTALIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,079
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Trade Wings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BENJO HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%
SAGARKNYA INV.& FINANCE P LTDCompanies–––6.15%6.15%–6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%–––––––6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%
VISHWADEEP INVT.& FINA. PVT L.Companies–––6.06%6.06%–6.06%6.06%6.06%––6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%–6.06%–––––––6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%
VISHWABHARTI HOLDINGS PVT LTDCompanies2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%–2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
ESTATE OF URMILA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%
URMILA RAMGOPAL AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.32%1.32%1.34%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.37%1.38%1.38%1.40%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––
SAGARKNYA INV. & FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%6.15%–––––––––
VISHWADEEP INVT. & FINA PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––6.06%6.06%–––––––––––6.06%–6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%–––––––––
VISHWABHARTI HOLDINGS PVT LTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––2.14%––––––––––––––
SAGARKANYA INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––6.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHWADEEP INVESTMENTS AND FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions6.06%––––6.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHWABHARATI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sagarknya Investments & finance Private limitedOther non-institutions–6.15%6.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vishwadeep Investments & Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions–6.06%6.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sagarknya Investment and Finance Private LimitedOther non-institutions6.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.