TPL Plastech logo

TPL Plastech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TPLPLASTEHBSE: 526582Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

TPL Plastech Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 1994 on BSE, May 2015 on NSE
Last close ₹63.27down ₹0.44 (0.69%)BSE ₹63.12

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹63.71.

28 Oct: open ₹63.28, high ₹64.25, low ₹63.01

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹50.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹90.33High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹494 Cr1,839th largest listed
P/E
16.39
P/B
2.92
Dividend yield
2.05%
ROE
19.0%
ROCE
23.3%
Debt to equity
0.10
Volume, NSE
1,24,63213.1% delivered

TPL Plastech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TPL Plastech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.86%
  • Foreign institutions0.50%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others24.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.86%0.00%74.86%0.50%0.04%24.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.09%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.09%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%74.86%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.91%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%25.14%
Shares in issue78,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,96,05078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,30078,00,3001,56,00,6001,56,00,6001,56,00,6001,56,00,6001,56,00,6007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,0007,80,03,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TPL Plastech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,350Dec 166,108Mar 175,975Jun 175,889Sep 175,907Dec 175,149Mar 185,580Jun 186,147Sep 186,552Dec 186,800Mar 196,493Jun 196,471Sep 196,214Dec 196,118Mar 206,216Jun 206,279Sep 206,165Dec 206,109Mar 216,318Jun 2110,049Sep 219,329Dec 219,362Mar 229,481Jun 229,341Sep 2211,449Dec 2211,431Mar 2312,805Jun 2312,073Sep 2313,800Dec 2318,504Mar 2421,935Jun 2433,559Sep 2433,745Dec 2433,585Mar 2532,903Jun 2531,829Sep 2530,566Dec 2529,630Mar 2629,037Jun 2629,305Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,3506,1085,9755,8895,9075,1495,5806,1476,5526,8006,4936,4716,2146,1186,2166,2796,1656,1096,31810,0499,3299,3629,4819,34111,44911,43112,80512,07313,80018,50421,93533,55933,74533,58532,90331,82930,56629,63029,03729,305
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6,3496,1075,9745,8885,9065,1485,5796,1466,5516,7996,4926,4706,2136,1176,2156,2786,1646,1086,31710,0489,3289,3619,4809,34011,44811,43012,80412,07213,79918,50321,93433,55833,74433,58432,90231,82830,56529,62929,03629,304
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TPL Plastech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Time Technoplast Limited, 74.86%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Time Technoplast LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others74.86%5,83,96,260
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TPL Plastech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.76%2.76%––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.34%3.54%3.50%3.48%
Akshay RuiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––
Investor Education and Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%3.04%3.04%––––––––––––
Ravindrakumar Vinaykumar RuiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.59%1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––
Investors Education and Protection fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%–––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––2.31%2.31%2.48%–––––2.76%2.76%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%––––––––––––––––
Ska Marketing Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA VINAYKUMAR RUIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bridge India FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––5.77%5.77%5.77%4.03%1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shriram Insight Share Brokers Ltd.Other non-institutions––2.66%–1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Prabhudas Lilladher Pvt Ltd - Client AccountOther non-institutions–––1.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nareshkumar SarafResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jm Financial Services Ltd.Other non-institutions1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs 3.48%, −0.02 pts