TPI India logo

TPI India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500421Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

TPI India Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2000
Last close ₹11.75down ₹0.60 (4.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.35.

30 Oct: open ₹12.35, high ₹12.60, low ₹11.74

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹11.74Low, 30 Oct 2026₹27.01High, 25 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹50 Cr3,138th largest listed
P/E
16.89
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
115.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2,33,409

TPI India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TPI India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.71%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others41.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2021

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
93.51%0.02%58.71%0.02%41.27%Sep 21Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%
Indian promoters87.29%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.61%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%93.51%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%58.71%
Foreign promoters6.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%41.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares98.80%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.57%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.61%33.60%0.00%0.34%0.00%33.60%33.60%33.60%0.00%0.34%0.34%0.00%33.60%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue4,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,4704,29,63,470
Shares locked in–2,67,16,2142,67,16,2142,67,16,2144,02,16,214–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–2,67,16,2142,67,16,2142,67,16,2144,02,16,214–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TPI India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,888Dec 166,883Mar 176,886Jun 176,884Sep 176,862Dec 176,859Mar 186,856Jun 186,853Sep 186,852Dec 186,847Mar 196,847Jun 196,844Sep 196,845Dec 196,845Mar 206,846Jun 206,840Dec 206,835Jun 216,836Sep 216,302Dec 216,841Mar 226,831Jun 226,831Sep 226,828Dec 226,828Mar 236,826Jun 236,829Sep 236,829Dec 236,782Mar 247,424Jun 247,651Sep 247,834Dec 247,819Mar 257,841Jun 258,776Sep 258,702Dec 258,528Mar 268,577Jun 268,471Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8886,8836,8866,8846,8626,8596,8566,8536,8526,8476,8476,8446,8456,8456,8466,8406,8356,8366,3026,8416,8316,8316,8286,8286,8266,8296,8296,7827,4247,6517,8347,8197,8418,7768,7028,5288,5778,471
1315151515151514141414141414141414181818141414141418181814141313131111111110
Indian promoters1015151515151514141414141414141414181818141414141418181814141313131111111110
Foreign promoters3–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
6,8756,8686,8716,8696,8476,8446,8416,8396,8386,8336,8336,8306,8316,8316,8326,8266,8216,8186,2846,8236,8176,8176,8146,8146,8126,8116,8116,7647,4107,6377,8217,8067,8288,7658,6918,5178,5668,461
Filings before Sep 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TPI India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHARAT CHIMANLAL PAREKH, 54.01%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BHARAT CHIMANLAL PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families54.01%2,32,03,5152,32,03,515
LATE HASMUKH C PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%12,20,8480
TRILLION INVESTMENT AND TRADING CO PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.87%3,71,7493,71,749
LATE LALITA C PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%1,64,8000
ASHA PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%76,09076,090
SANJAY H PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%70,2400
HASMUKH C PAREKH (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%50,5600
AVINASH B PAREKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%37,60037,600
BHARAT C PAREKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%15,20015,200
CHIMANLAL K PAREKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%12,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of TPI India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.20%4.22%4.73%3.82%5.48%
SUNRISE GILTS & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.55%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.07%3.07%3.07%
DEVANG JANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.72%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.87%
VOLGA COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%
AARTIE SUNIL ANANDPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.13%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
SANGHAVI COMMODITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.09%1.30%
PARMANAND KEJRIWAL & SONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.16%
KETAN RAJENDRABHAI ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.16%
RAVINDRA NARAYAN RAUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%
HJS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.01%
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––2.76%2.76%2.58%1.21%1.45%1.48%–
KETAN RAJENDRA ACHARYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–
KARNIKA MUKESH GADHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%––
BIREN PRAVIN GANDHIOther non-institutions2.79%2.79%2.59%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED 5.48%, +1.66 pts; SHRENI SHARES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.48%; KETAN RAJENDRA ACHARYA no longer named, from 1.16%; 6 more moved