Total Transport Systems logo

Total Transport Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TOTALTransport ServicesSmall Cap

Total Transport Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017 · Issue price ₹22.55
Last close ₹69.22down ₹0.66 (0.94%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.88.

28 Oct: open ₹69.16, high ₹70.80, low ₹69.16

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹45.00Low, 21 Jul 2026₹87.89High, 4 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹112 Cr2,948th largest listed
P/E
12.40
P/B
1.23
Dividend yield
1.81%
ROE
10.3%
ROCE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
707

Total Transport Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Total Transport Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.74%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others50.26%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.45%0.00%49.74%50.26%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.27%52.30%52.30%52.42%52.45%48.13%48.15%48.16%48.18%48.18%48.19%48.20%48.20%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.23%48.23%49.74%49.74%49.74%
Indian promoters52.27%52.30%52.30%52.42%52.45%48.13%48.15%48.16%48.18%48.18%48.19%48.20%48.20%48.22%48.22%48.22%48.23%48.23%49.74%49.74%49.74%
47.73%47.70%47.70%47.58%47.55%51.87%51.85%51.84%51.82%51.82%51.81%51.80%51.80%51.78%51.78%51.78%51.77%51.77%50.26%50.26%50.26%
Shares in issue1,43,06,0001,43,06,0001,43,06,0001,43,06,0001,43,06,0001,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,9731,61,26,973
Shares locked in000063,45,42581,66,39881,66,3982,55,9732,55,9732,55,9732,55,9730000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in000062,45,60065,01,57365,01,5732,55,9732,55,9732,55,9732,55,9730000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Total Transport Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,473Sep 214,665Dec 214,134Mar 224,485Jun 227,327Sep 226,939Dec 226,492Mar 236,480Jun 236,704Sep 236,661Dec 236,912Mar 246,648Jun 246,483Sep 246,702Dec 247,110Mar 256,921Jun 256,825Sep 256,610Dec 256,538Mar 266,447Jun 266,468Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,4734,6654,1344,4857,3276,9396,4926,4806,7046,6616,9126,6486,4836,7027,1106,9216,8256,6106,5386,4476,468
78881111111111111111111212121212121212
Indian promoters78881111111111111111111212121212121212
4,4664,6574,1264,4777,3166,9286,4816,4696,6936,6506,9016,6376,4726,6907,0986,9096,8136,5986,5266,4356,456
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Total Transport Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADHAN MAKARAND PRABHAKAR, 16.65%. The filing names 14 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADHAN MAKARAND PRABHAKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.65%26,85,324
SANJIV ARVIND POTNISIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.38%26,41,924
SHRIKANT DAMODAR NIBANDHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.75%12,50,000
SNEHA SHRIKANT NIBANDHEIndian companies, trusts and others5.58%9,00,000
GAURI SHRIKANT NIBANDHEIndian companies, trusts and others1.60%2,58,325
JAY SHRIKANT NIBANDHEIndian companies, trusts and others1.55%2,50,000
GURDEEPAK KAURIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%20,000
SIMRIT KAURIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%8,011
VRINDA MAKARAND PRADHANIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%4,000
SIDDHARTH SANJIV POTNISIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%2,010
SIMRAN SANJIV POTNISIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%2,000
NISHAD RAMESH VAIDYAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%140
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Total Transport Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LEENA PRASHANT SALVIDirectors and their relatives17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%17.43%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.46%15.83%15.83%15.83%
YANTRA ESOLARINDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%3.83%3.83%3.83%
KALPANA DASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
PARUL VIGNESH BHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.09%
SHAILI SUDHIR BHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––1.01%
ASHISH BHARATKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––
SAHIL SUDHIR BHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.24%–––––––––
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.59%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.04%1.59%1.42%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHAILI SUDHIR BHEDA newly named at 1.01%; DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIA 1.09%, +0.03 pts