TMT (India) logo

TMT (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522171Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

TMT (India) ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹8.87₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.87.

19 Oct: open ₹8.87, high ₹8.87, low ₹8.87

52-week range of traded prices to 19 Oct 2026
₹6.33Low, 10 Nov 2025₹8.87High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹4.39 Cr5,139th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−37.4%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
300

TMT (India)'s shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TMT (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

19 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.21%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others31.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.21%0.06%68.21%0.06%31.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%68.19%68.21%
Indian promoters49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%49.48%68.19%68.21%
50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%50.52%31.81%31.79%
Shares in issue49,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,80049,53,800
Shares locked in–––––––––––24,51,00024,51,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––24,51,00024,51,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of TMT (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,260Dec 166,260Mar 176,260Jun 176,260Sep 176,260Dec 176,260Mar 186,260Jun 186,204Sep 186,159Dec 186,002Mar 196,004Jun 195,999Sep 195,998Dec 195,998Mar 205,998Jun 205,998Sep 205,998Dec 205,998Mar 215,998Jun 215,998Sep 215,998Dec 215,998Mar 226,000Jun 226,000Sep 226,000Dec 226,001Mar 236,002Jun 236,002Sep 236,003Dec 236,002Mar 246,001Jun 246,001Sep 246,001Dec 245,999Mar 255,997Jun 255,997Sep 255,966Dec 255,964Mar 265,967Jun 265,904Sep 265,903Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
All shareholders6,2606,2606,2606,2606,2606,2606,2606,2046,1596,0026,0045,9995,9985,9985,9985,9985,9985,9985,9985,9985,9985,9986,0006,0006,0006,0016,0026,0026,0036,0026,0016,0016,0015,9995,9975,9975,9665,9645,9675,9045,903
33333333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333333333333333333333
6,2576,2576,2576,2576,2576,2576,2576,2016,1565,9996,0015,9965,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9955,9975,9975,9975,9985,9995,9996,0005,9995,9985,9985,9985,9965,9945,9945,9635,9615,9645,9015,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TMT (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 19 Oct 2026; the largest is YOGA BUILDERS PVT LTD, 39.36%.

Holder
YOGA BUILDERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others39.36%19,50,000
MK PROFINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.43%7,14,600
SCAFFOLD PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.43%7,14,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TMT (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202619 Oct
SATYA SRINAG PASAMINEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%
RAJU BHAILALBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%––
RAJESH MANNALAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%––
RAMANA MURTHY A.VKey managers3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%––
DEEPAK KARSANDAS THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%––
SATYA SRINAG PASAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%1.94%1.93%1.92%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%––
PRATTIPATI NAGESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%––
PALAK AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%––
KISHORE BABU PVKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%–––
NAGESWARA RAO PRATTIPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–––
YEITAPU RAMA MOHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–––
B.P.SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––
KISHORE BABU PVK INE182E01010014707Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.88%––––––––––––––
NAGESWARA RAO PRATTIPATI INE182E01010014709Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%––––––––––––––
YEITAPU RAMA MOHAN REDDY INE182E01010015653Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.43%––––––––––––––
RAMANA MURTHY A.V INE182E01010R00004Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%––––––––––––––
SATYA SRINAG PASAM INE182E01010014708Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%––––––––––––––
B.P.SINGH INE182E01010015665Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%––––––––––––––
A V RAMANA MURTHYKey managers–––––––––––––––––––––––3.34%–––––––––––––––––
G.SANJEEVNATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.44%3.44%–––3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YETTAPU RAMA MOHAN REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.44%3.44%3.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASAD Y.N.SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANJEEVANATH GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.