Trident Lifeline logo

Trident Lifeline shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543616Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Trident Lifeline Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022
Last close ₹430.90down ₹3.60 (0.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹434.50.

28 Oct: open ₹435.50, high ₹435.50, low ₹420.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹229.95Low, 24 Mar 2026₹437.90High, 27 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹516 Cr2,106th largest listed
P/E
22.79
P/B
4.54
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
24.0%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, BSE
25,800

Trident Lifeline's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trident Lifeline, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

21 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.54%
  • Foreign institutions1.16%
  • Indian institutions0.21%
  • Individuals and others36.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.04%0.09%69.85%70.04%70.04%65.51%62.99%63.04%63.04%63.11%64.11%62.85%62.59%62.46%62.54%4.20%4.36%4.64%6.02%6.09%6.62%7.21%7.71%7.04%7.24%5.25%1.16%1.16%0.09%0.39%0.41%0.35%0.27%0.26%0.21%0.21%25.95%25.60%25.32%28.47%30.92%30.25%29.36%28.78%28.50%29.64%31.90%36.17%36.10%Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
69.85%70.04%70.04%65.51%62.99%63.04%63.04%63.11%64.11%62.85%62.59%62.46%62.54%
Indian promoters68.80%68.99%68.99%64.45%61.94%61.99%61.99%62.06%63.10%62.31%62.04%61.92%61.99%
Foreign promoters1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.01%0.55%0.55%0.55%0.54%
30.15%29.96%29.96%34.49%37.01%36.96%36.96%36.89%35.89%37.15%37.41%37.54%37.46%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.43%6.77%6.90%6.93%11.29%11.25%
Shares in issue1,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,14,99,2001,15,92,2001,19,33,0001,19,33,0001,19,33,0001,19,57,0001,19,81,000
Shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00023,50,54023,50,54023,50,54023,50,54072,06,74672,99,74671,38,3464,06,8004,06,8004,06,8004,54,800
Promoters' shares locked in80,00,00080,00,00023,50,54023,50,54023,50,54023,50,54069,98,54670,64,54668,97,1464,00,8004,00,8004,00,8004,24,800
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Trident Lifeline shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

397Dec 22387Jun 23481Dec 23502Jun 24523Dec 24534Mar 25549Jun 25554Sep 25575Dec 25607Mar 26709Jun 261,053Sep 261,054Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
All shareholders3973874815025235345495545756077091,0531,054
11111111111111111212121213
Indian promoters10101010101010101111111112
Foreign promoters1111111111111
3863764704915125235385435635956971,0411,041
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trident Lifeline promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 21 Oct 2026; the largest is Desai Hardik Jigishkumar, 23.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Desai Hardik JigishkumarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.02%27,57,95030.56%0.00%
HARDIK JIGISHKUMAR DESAI, MANIYA HARDIK DESAI, ANJANABEN JIGISHKUMAR DESAI ON BEHALF OF HARDIK DESAI FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others7.16%8,57,3660.00%22.04%
Anjanaben Jigishkumar DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%8,38,1440.00%3.58%
Tarang Nathabhai GajeraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.60%6,71,2100.00%0.00%
Rupaben Chetanbhai JariwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.17%6,19,9000.00%7.55%
Mohak GajeraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%4,75,0100.00%0.00%
Mayurkumar Mansukhbhai GajeraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%4,75,0100.00%0.00%
Rinkal Mayurbhai GajeraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%3,98,8100.00%0.00%
Trident Texofab LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.91%1,09,3000.00%32.94%
Amit Bhupendra HalvawalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.85%1,01,5000.00%0.00%
Maniya Hardik DesaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.83%99,0000.00%100.00%
Niyati Roshan ThakkarNon-resident and foreign individuals0.54%65,2000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Trident Lifeline, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202621 Oct
Goenka Business and Finance LimitedCompanies1.07%6.01%5.69%4.65%4.22%4.22%3.78%3.44%3.34%3.20%3.03%3.02%3.01%
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign portfolio investors, category I4.20%4.36%4.64%6.02%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.05%5.43%4.82%2.63%––
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.17%1.42%1.38%1.38%1.69%––
Chetan Muktilal Mehta HufOther non-institutions–––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.04%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
Axita Industries Private LimitedCompanies––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––
Sambhavnath Investments and Finances Private LimitedCompanies3.25%1.84%–––––––––––
Komalay Investrade Private LimitedCompanies2.98%––––––––––––
Malay Rohitkumar BhowResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Goenka Business and Finance Limited 3.01%, −0.01 pts