Titan Intech logo

Titan Intech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 521005IT - ServicesSmall Cap

TITAN INTECH LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1987
Last close ₹0.85up ₹0.02 (2.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.83.

30 Oct: open ₹0.84, high ₹0.85, low ₹0.83

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.63Low, 18 Mar 2026₹4.55High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹75 Cr3,092nd largest listed
P/E
13.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
3.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
11,00,859

Titan Intech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Titan Intech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters15.80%
  • Individuals and others84.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.20%0.80%15.80%84.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.42%4.37%5.26%5.51%5.51%5.51%2.52%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.17%0.80%15.68%14.19%14.19%11.54%16.60%16.60%16.60%16.44%15.65%15.36%15.15%15.80%15.80%
Indian promoters9.42%4.37%5.26%5.51%5.51%5.51%2.52%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.42%1.17%0.80%15.68%14.19%14.19%11.54%16.60%16.60%16.60%16.44%15.65%15.36%15.15%15.80%15.80%
90.58%95.63%94.74%94.49%94.49%94.49%97.48%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%97.58%98.83%99.20%84.32%85.81%85.81%88.46%83.40%83.40%83.40%83.56%84.35%84.64%84.85%84.20%84.20%
Shares in issue24,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57924,74,57950,94,57974,44,57999,44,5791,09,94,5791,09,94,5792,16,28,8283,04,60,3913,04,60,3913,04,60,3913,07,60,39132,31,03,91082,34,26,88283,45,76,88288,25,76,88288,25,76,882
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––59,77459,77426,79,77450,29,77449,09,77449,79,77436,09,77474,67,8051,53,67,6351,53,73,89494,13,89453,61,8896,91,18,8908,16,18,89015,81,06,30019,81,06,30018,04,56,300
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––59,76959,76959,76959,76915,59,76915,59,76915,59,76924,00,00050,55,63050,55,63050,55,63050,55,6305,05,56,3005,05,56,30012,64,56,30013,94,56,30013,94,56,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Titan Intech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,275Dec 168,299Mar 178,267Jun 178,246Sep 178,235Dec 178,221Mar 188,229Jun 188,222Sep 188,222Dec 188,225Mar 198,216Jun 198,214Sep 198,214Dec 198,216Mar 208,216Jun 208,216Sep 208,217Dec 208,217Mar 218,217Jun 218,225Dec 218,230Mar 229,828Jun 2210,543Sep 2210,788Dec 2211,464Mar 2311,350Jun 2311,403Sep 2312,431Dec 2318,129Mar 2429,104Jun 2432,926Sep 2435,317Dec 2439,238Mar 2540,020Jun 2552,542Sep 2562,083Dec 2564,771Mar 2669,575Jun 2674,658Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,2758,2998,2678,2468,2358,2218,2298,2228,2228,2258,2168,2148,2148,2168,2168,2168,2178,2178,2178,2258,2309,82810,54310,78811,46411,35011,40312,43118,12929,10432,92635,31739,23840,02052,54262,08364,77169,57574,658
233322211111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters233322211111111111111111111111111111111
8,2738,2968,2648,2438,2338,2198,2278,2218,2218,2248,2158,2138,2138,2158,2158,2158,2168,2168,2168,2248,2299,82710,54210,78711,46311,34911,40212,43018,12829,10332,92535,31639,23740,01952,54162,08264,77069,57474,657
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Titan Intech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PINNAMANENI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED, 15.80%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PINNAMANENI ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others15.80%13,94,56,300100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Titan Intech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEVRAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.81%5.91%
BHARAT SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.33%
SATISHKUMAR HIRACHAND SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%2.16%––
NEELAM SATISHKUMAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––
DAEVISH CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.19%–––
KTR CONSTRUCTIONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.84%1.84%––1.46%–––
ISHAAN TRADEFINCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––
ZITHIN TOWNSHIPS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%––––
SINGLE POINT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%––––
BYTE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.88%1.21%––––
FABRANGE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––
VARANGA PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%–––––
EZEMODE CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%–––––
AURORE DEVELOPERS PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––
LUCA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––
CTIL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.77%–––––––––––––––––––1.10%3.54%2.67%2.66%––––––
DYWESH CAPITALS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.63%3.25%2.63%––––––
KOTTALA INFRA LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.63%3.12%2.63%––––––
SONAWANE SOFTWARE LLPCompanies–––––––––––1.17%–––––––––2.36%3.18%2.36%––––––
ASHOK DILIPKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.19%3.62%3.62%–––––––
KAJAL ASHOK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.22%2.22%–––––––
VIJAYA LAKSHMI BOPPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.55%1.81%1.81%–––––––
SEHSAGIRI RAO BOPPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.55%1.81%1.81%–––––––
SECPL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––
SUNKESULA INFRA LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.11%1.32%1.34%–––––––
RAVI ASHOK KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.12%1.21%–––––––
CHAUSA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––
KOTVAK LOGISTICS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––9.10%10.29%7.07%–––––––––
SABRIYA FISHERIES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––13.44%10.06%9.10%9.10%3.55%–––––––––
GRAI CONSTRUCTIONS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––10.06%9.10%9.10%2.77%–––––––––
SWAPNIKA BOPPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––12.17%8.33%6.23%3.50%2.76%1.43%–––––––––
ANAND MUKUND DATEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.11%–––––––––
PNRK AND SONS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––13.44%10.06%9.10%5.02%1.06%–––––––––
KOTTALA SOFTWARE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––2.74%––––––––––
ANIL KANIFNATH SHEJALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.42%––––––––––
VAKKALA ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.25%––––––––––
MANI SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.19%––––––––––
SATINDER SINGH MANMOHAN SING OBEROIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––
PVV AGRO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––19.63%13.43%9.32%6.69%–––––––––––
GKML SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––19.64%13.44%8.75%6.47%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 89 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DEVRAJ 5.91%, +4.10 pts; BHARAT SINGH 1.33%, +0.03 pts