Titan Bio-Tech logo

Titan Bio-Tech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524717Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Titan Bio-Tech Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹339.85down ₹20.60 (5.72%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹360.45.

30 Oct: open ₹364.90, high ₹364.95, low ₹335.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹137.12Low, 9 Dec 2025₹444.52High, 7 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹1,755 Cr1,287th largest listed
P/E
51.81
P/B
9.67
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
20.2%
ROCE
20.1%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
49,199

Titan Bio-Tech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Titan Bio-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.78%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others44.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.88%0.01%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.01%0.01%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.09%44.19%44.19%44.19%44.21%44.21%Sep 22Jun 23Jun 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.01%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%49.49%49.49%49.73%54.35%54.35%54.40%54.24%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%
Indian promoters48.01%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%48.00%49.49%49.49%49.73%54.35%54.35%54.40%54.24%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.88%55.78%55.78%55.78%55.78%5.92%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––49.86%
51.99%52.00%52.00%52.00%52.00%52.00%52.00%50.51%50.51%50.27%45.65%45.65%45.60%45.76%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.12%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%44.22%
Shares in issue77,38,70077,38,70077,38,70077,38,70077,38,70077,38,70077,38,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,70082,63,7004,13,18,5004,13,18,5004,13,18,500
Shares locked in3,50,0003,50,0003,50,0003,50,000––36,18,83141,43,83141,43,83141,33,8313,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,000––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in3,50,0003,50,0003,50,0003,50,000––24,43,83128,18,83128,18,83128,18,8313,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,0003,75,000––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Titan Bio-Tech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,729Dec 168,698Mar 178,737Jun 178,651Dec 178,680Mar 188,644Jun 188,650Sep 188,242Dec 188,226Mar 198,184Jun 198,320Dec 198,498Mar 208,846Jun 2011,747Dec 2013,086Mar 2115,263Jun 2120,841Sep 2119,680Dec 2120,097Mar 2220,231Jun 2220,264Sep 2218,866Dec 2218,106Jun 2315,756Dec 2315,850Jun 2416,038Dec 2416,328Jun 2516,040Sep 2516,367Dec 2517,457Mar 2618,671Jun 2619,049Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,7298,6988,7378,6518,6808,6448,6508,2428,2268,1848,3208,4988,84611,74713,08615,26320,84119,68020,09720,23120,26418,86618,10615,75615,85016,03816,32816,04016,36717,45718,67119,049
1213131313131313131414141414141414141414141414141414141312121212
Indian promoters121313131313131313141414141414141414141414141414141414131212129
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3
8,7178,6858,7248,6388,6678,6318,6378,2298,2138,1708,3068,4848,83211,73313,07215,24920,82719,66620,08320,21720,25018,85218,09215,74215,83616,02416,31416,02716,35517,44518,65919,037
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Titan Bio-Tech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Titan Securities Limited, 33.59%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Titan Securities LimitedForeign companies and others33.59%1,38,80,775
Tanita Leasing & Finance LimitedForeign companies and others9.49%39,22,275
Connoisseur Management Services Private LimitForeign companies and others6.78%28,00,000
Suresh Chand SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.28%5,28,355
Manju SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%3,56,050
Madhu GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.80%3,32,550
Raja SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%3,05,500
Supriya SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%2,72,465
Udit SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%2,50,000
Shivom SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%1,77,000
Naresh Kumar SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.42%1,72,550
Naresh Kumar Singla HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Titan Bio-Tech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––9.37%
Manish GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.65%1.74%2.62%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.81%
TITAN BIOTECH LIMITED UNCLAIMED SUSPENSE DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.51%–2.30%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––9.51%–
Titan Biotech Limited Unclaimed Suspense DemaCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––9.24%9.63%9.58%––
Mukesh PanjwaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.03%1.15%–––––––
Avb Shares Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions16.03%16.03%14.91%14.87%14.44%4.98%1.43%–––––––––––––––––
White Diamand Enterprises Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.39%–––––––––––––––––––
White Diamand Media and Advertisment Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––
S. Udit Securities Pvt Ltd.Other non-institutions10.42%9.95%––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education and Protection Fund Author no longer named, from 9.51%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 9.37%; Titan Biotech Limited Unclaimed Suspense Dema no longer named, from 2.36%; 2 more moved