Tipco Engineering India logo

Tipco Engineering India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544740Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Tipco Engineering India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2026
Last close ₹269.50down ₹11.10 (3.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹280.60.

30 Oct: open ₹275.50, high ₹279.90, low ₹267.25

Range of traded prices from listing on 1 Apr 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹76.54Low, 6 Apr 2026₹337.00High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹560 Cr2,147th largest listed
P/E
22.12
P/B
5.58
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Apr 2026
ROE
25.2%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, BSE
40,000

Tipco Engineering India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tipco Engineering India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.79%
  • Foreign institutions0.50%
  • Indian institutions9.32%
  • Individuals and others32.39%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
57.79%
Indian promoters57.79%
42.21%
Shares in issue2,07,67,584
Shares locked in1,39,72,384
Promoters' shares locked in1,20,02,180
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Tipco Engineering India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,010Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,010
3
Indian promoters3
1,007
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tipco Engineering India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is RITESH SHARMA, 38.92%. The filing names 15 more members with no shares.

Holder
RITESH SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.92%80,81,990100.00%
SONIA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.72%34,73,190100.00%
VEENA RANI SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%4,47,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tipco Engineering India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
LALIT DUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.32%
LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.57%
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI3.20%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.03%
YATHARTH TYAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.11%
EMERGE CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES SCHEMEAlternative investment funds1.21%
YASHPAL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Apr 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: INTI CAPITAL VCC - INTI CAPITAL I no longer named, from 1.63%
  • Indian institutions: RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.20%, −6.34 pts; LRSD SECURITIES PVT LTD 3.57%, −2.51 pts; PESB ALPHA FUND no longer named, from 1.63%; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 3.03%; MARWADI CHANDARANA INTERMEDIARIES BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.93%; YATHARTH TYAGI 2.11%, +0.05 pts