Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure logo

Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TINNARUBRBSE: 530475Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995 on BSE, Apr 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹796.95down ₹28.80 (3.49%)BSE ₹792.65

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹825.75.

30 Oct: open ₹816.00, high ₹828.55, low ₹785.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹527.45Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,322.00High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,436 Cr1,346th largest listed
P/E
21.45
P/B
4.31
Dividend yield
0.41%
ROE
22.1%
ROCE
22.4%
Debt to equity
0.33
Volume, NSE
35,53348.2% delivered

Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.22%
  • Foreign institutions0.99%
  • Indian institutions3.09%
  • Governments0.31%
  • Individuals and others28.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.81%0.05%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.55%72.65%71.94%71.01%71.08%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.22%67.22%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.82%0.74%0.79%1.26%0.65%0.64%0.66%0.60%0.52%0.36%0.48%0.99%0.54%0.54%0.05%0.93%1.06%5.90%5.84%5.76%5.62%4.18%3.09%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%0.31%24.51%24.51%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.38%26.23%26.43%27.08%26.89%25.55%25.67%25.82%26.12%27.80%28.38%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.55%72.65%71.94%71.01%71.08%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.22%67.22%
Indian promoters73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.81%73.55%72.65%71.94%71.01%71.08%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.58%67.22%67.22%
26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.19%26.45%27.35%28.06%28.99%28.92%32.42%32.42%32.42%32.42%32.78%32.78%
Shares in issue85,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,75085,64,7501,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,71,29,5001,80,15,7571,80,15,7571,80,15,7571,80,15,7571,80,15,7571,80,15,757
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,863Dec 164,838Mar 174,845Jun 174,852Sep 174,802Dec 174,782Mar 184,784Jun 184,780Sep 184,765Dec 184,660Jun 194,680Sep 194,710Dec 194,708Mar 204,707Jun 204,678Dec 204,634Jun 214,970Sep 214,077Dec 216,248Jun 2210,154Sep 2213,444Dec 2215,561Jun 2318,423Sep 2320,218Dec 2321,711Mar 2427,842Jun 2434,750Sep 2439,815Dec 2443,556Mar 2543,649Jun 2545,109Sep 2544,053Dec 2543,012Mar 2642,896Jun 2644,159Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,8634,8384,8454,8524,8024,7824,7844,7804,7654,6604,6804,7104,7084,7074,6784,6344,9704,0776,24810,15413,44415,56118,42320,21821,71127,84234,75039,81543,55643,64945,10944,05343,01242,89644,159
11111111111111111111111111111010101010101010101010991010101010101011
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111010101010101010101010991010101010101011
4,8524,8274,8344,8414,7914,7714,7734,7694,7544,6494,6694,6994,6974,6964,6684,6244,9604,0676,23810,14413,43415,55118,41320,20821,70127,83334,74139,80543,54643,63945,09944,04343,00242,88644,148
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SEKHRI FAMILY ANNUITY TRUST, 30.06%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SEKHRI FAMILY ANNUITY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others30.06%54,16,071
BHUPINDER KUMAR SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.07%34,36,196
PUJA SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.94%10,70,594
GAURAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.95%7,10,874
SHOBHA SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%3,59,720
AARTI SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%3,59,720
KRISHNAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,79,860
KESHAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,79,860
ARNAV SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,79,860
ADITYA BRIJ SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%1,79,860
BHUPINDER SEKHRI & SONS HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%37,189
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.49%––2.26%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.28%–
TINNA RUBBER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED SUSPENSE DEMAT ACCOUNTCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%–1.53%1.48%1.46%––––––––
DOLLY KHANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.67%1.83%1.67%1.62%1.32%1.30%––1.03%–––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––2.06%––––––––––––––––
SHAMA ASHOK MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%3.85%3.43%1.78%1.21%––––––––––––––––
MADAN KUKREJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.37%–––––––––––––––––
PADMAVATHI MANCHALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHOKA MERCANTILE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––3.41%3.17%–––––––––––––––––––
Ashoka Merchantile LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY no longer named, from 2.28%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS newly named at 2.26%