Tijaria Polypipes logo

Tijaria Polypipes shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TIJARIABSE: 533629Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Tijaria Polypipes Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2011
Last close ₹4.89down ₹0.17 (3.36%)BSE ₹5.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.06.

28 Oct: open ₹5.04, high ₹5.30, low ₹4.82

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.55Low, 27 Jan 2026₹9.80High, 7 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,452nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−2.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, NSE
18,070

Tijaria Polypipes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tijaria Polypipes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.14%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others63.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.93%0.00%36.14%63.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%60.25%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%35.11%35.17%35.17%35.17%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.26%36.07%36.14%36.14%
Indian promoters57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%57.67%60.25%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%62.58%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%35.11%35.17%35.17%35.17%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.16%35.26%35.26%35.26%35.26%36.07%36.14%36.14%
42.33%42.33%42.33%42.33%42.33%42.33%39.75%37.42%37.42%37.42%37.42%37.42%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.94%34.94%34.93%64.89%64.83%64.85%64.83%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.84%64.74%64.74%64.74%64.74%63.93%63.86%63.86%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%52.02%52.02%52.02%52.02%46.76%42.39%42.39%42.39%42.39%42.39%38.05%38.05%38.05%38.05%38.05%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%46.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,36,26,5792,36,26,5792,36,26,5792,36,26,5792,36,26,5792,36,26,5792,51,59,5792,67,22,0792,67,22,0792,67,22,0792,67,22,0792,67,22,0792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,5792,86,26,579
Shares locked in–––––65,38,19880,71,19896,33,69895,99,53095,99,53095,99,53030,95,50050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00019,04,50019,04,50019,04,5000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––65,38,19880,71,19896,33,69895,99,53095,99,53095,99,53030,95,50050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00019,04,50019,04,50019,04,5000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tijaria Polypipes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,086Dec 166,076Mar 176,159Jun 176,042Sep 176,076Dec 176,052Mar 186,033Jun 185,973Sep 186,224Dec 186,077Mar 195,997Jun 195,956Sep 195,950Dec 195,952Mar 206,039Jun 206,072Sep 205,826Dec 205,722Mar 216,047Jun 216,234Sep 217,868Dec 217,885Mar 228,076Jun 228,392Sep 228,950Dec 228,444Mar 238,504Jun 238,517Sep 238,693Dec 2310,612Mar 2410,200Jun 2410,798Sep 2411,084Dec 2411,482Mar 2511,543Jun 2511,582Sep 2511,678Dec 2512,251Mar 2612,268Jun 2612,327Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0866,0766,1596,0426,0766,0526,0335,9736,2246,0775,9975,9565,9505,9526,0396,0725,8265,7226,0476,2347,8687,8858,0768,3928,9508,4448,5048,5178,69310,61210,20010,79811,08411,48211,54311,58211,67812,25112,26812,327
10101010101014141413131313131313131313131313131010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters10101010101014141413131313131313131313131313131010101010101010101010101010101010
6,0766,0666,1496,0326,0666,0426,0195,9596,2106,0645,9845,9435,9375,9396,0266,0595,8135,7096,0346,2217,8557,8728,0638,3828,9408,4348,4948,5078,68310,60210,19010,78811,07411,47211,53311,57211,66812,24112,25812,317
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tijaria Polypipes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TIJARIA INDUSTRIES LTD., 24.47%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TIJARIA INDUSTRIES LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others24.47%70,04,030
VARDHAMAN JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.33%12,38,438
RAMESH JAIN TIJARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.49%10,00,000
ARIHANT TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%5,40,630
VRATIKA JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%5,00,000
TIJARIA VINYL PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.12%33,868
ALOK JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,500
VINEET JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%7,500
VIKAS JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%8,500
PRAVEEN JAIN TIJARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%3,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tijaria Polypipes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUMITRA DEVI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%2.30%2.30%2.30%
VIKASH KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.81%2.05%2.05%2.05%
GOPANI KIRITKUMAR AMRUTLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%
BUDDHI PRAKASH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
ANKITA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.13%1.13%1.13%
MITESH ARVIND MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.11%–
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%6.13%6.10%5.66%5.10%4.61%3.84%1.55%–––
TVISHA CORPORATE ADVISORS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.22%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––
PRADEEPTA KUMAR SETHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.21%1.21%1.75%1.79%2.16%––––
ADITYA SAHAYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––
BANK OF INDIA, JAIPUR BRANCHBanks–––––––––––––––––––––––26.94%25.05%–25.05%25.05%25.05%–––––––––––
SHREEJI CAPITAL AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.30%3.59%2.04%1.78%––––––––––––––––––––
URVI NIMESH CHITALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.12%1.16%1.16%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.70%1.70%–––––––––––––––––––––
WEALTH 4 U CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMIOther non-institutions–––––––––1.52%1.64%1.90%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATI RANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.16%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH BHANSALI (HUF) .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.81%1.23%1.23%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MITESH ARVIND MEHTA no longer named, from 1.11%