T & I Global logo

T & I Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522294Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

T & I Global Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹180.00down ₹10.00 (5.26%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹190.00.

27 Oct: open ₹180.00, high ₹185.00, low ₹178.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹142.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹212.00High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹91 Cr2,992nd largest listed
P/E
14.67
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.6%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,029

T & I Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns T & I Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.30%
  • Governments0.93%
  • Individuals and others45.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
53.30%0.93%53.30%0.93%45.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.69%54.68%53.95%53.95%53.39%52.49%52.49%52.49%52.29%52.02%52.03%52.03%51.74%52.18%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%
Indian promoters54.69%54.68%53.95%53.95%53.39%52.49%52.49%52.49%52.29%52.02%52.03%52.03%51.74%52.18%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%53.30%
45.31%45.32%46.05%46.05%46.61%47.51%47.51%47.51%47.71%47.98%47.97%47.97%48.26%47.82%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%46.70%
Shares in issue50,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,87,20050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,70050,67,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of T & I Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,159Dec 166,166Mar 176,210Jun 176,138Sep 176,295Dec 176,465Mar 186,387Jun 186,319Sep 186,260Dec 186,114Mar 196,005Jun 195,925Sep 195,906Dec 195,873Mar 205,791Jun 206,151Sep 206,193Dec 206,547Mar 216,972Jun 216,193Sep 217,093Dec 216,906Mar 226,906Jun 226,741Sep 226,573Dec 226,463Mar 236,154Jun 235,988Sep 236,057Dec 235,997Mar 246,285Jun 246,607Sep 246,712Dec 246,695Mar 256,759Jun 256,805Sep 256,458Dec 256,583Mar 266,439Jun 265,455Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1596,1666,2106,1386,2956,4656,3876,3196,2606,1146,0055,9255,9065,8735,7916,1516,1936,5476,9726,1937,0936,9066,9066,7416,5736,4636,1545,9886,0575,9976,2856,6076,7126,6956,7596,8056,4586,5836,4395,455
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
6,1506,1576,2016,1296,2866,4566,3786,3106,2516,1055,9965,9165,8975,8645,7826,1426,1846,5386,9636,1847,0846,8976,8976,7326,5646,4546,1455,9796,0485,9886,2766,5986,7036,6866,7506,7966,4496,5746,4305,446
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

T & I Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is T & I PROJECTS LTD., 14.99%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
T & I PROJECTS LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others14.99%7,59,497
CHAMAN EXPORTS LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others9.68%4,90,590
SANGEET BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.70%3,90,285
INDU BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.94%3,51,507
SAJJAN BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.99%3,03,310
VINEET BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%2,23,111
SEEMA BAGARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%1,30,210
DHANANJAY MECHANICALS PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others0.81%41,189
SHIKHA BAGARIA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%11,479
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of T & I Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
P P ZIBI JOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.22%1.22%1.31%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.49%1.52%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.62%2.03%2.35%2.35%2.35%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.34%
RAJIV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.87%2.26%2.26%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.22%2.22%1.27%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
SANDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.02%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.05%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
BALKISHAN TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
CHIRAYUSH PRAVIN VAKILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.31%1.31%1.16%1.15%1.15%1.08%1.15%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.02%–
PANNU BHANSALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–––––––––
MADHU SILICA PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––––––––
LIBERAL MANAGEMENT PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.06%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
JAY DHARMESH BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUNIA COMO-TRADE PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAYA TRADELINKS LTDOther non-institutions2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CHIRAYUSH PRAVIN VAKIL no longer named, from 1.02%; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI 1.34%, +0.01 pts