Thrive Future Habitats logo

Thrive Future Habitats shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523120Personal ProductsSmall Cap

THRIVE FUTURE HABITATS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1987
Last close ₹77.50down ₹2.30 (2.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹79.80.

29 Oct: open ₹76.01, high ₹77.51, low ₹75.85

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹61.00Low, 18 Aug 2026₹149.45High, 12 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹88 Cr2,845th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.3%
ROCE
−6.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,031

Thrive Future Habitats' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thrive Future Habitats, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.24%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.76%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.50%0.02%61.24%38.76%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.20%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.42%38.77%38.77%35.13%39.10%39.15%39.22%39.24%40.94%40.94%38.78%38.79%38.80%38.84%38.87%38.87%38.94%38.97%38.54%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%72.49%72.50%72.50%61.23%61.23%61.24%
Indian promoters38.20%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.34%38.42%38.77%38.77%35.13%39.10%39.15%39.22%39.24%40.94%40.94%38.78%38.79%38.80%38.84%38.87%38.87%38.94%38.97%38.54%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%38.55%37.37%72.49%72.50%72.50%61.23%61.23%61.24%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%––––––
61.80%61.66%61.66%61.66%61.66%61.58%61.23%61.23%64.87%60.90%60.85%60.78%60.76%59.06%59.06%61.22%61.21%61.20%61.16%61.13%61.13%61.06%61.03%61.46%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%61.45%27.51%27.50%27.50%38.77%38.77%38.76%
Shares in issue28,64,17828,64,17828,64,17828,64,17828,64,17828,64,17828,64,17828,64,17835,28,17837,58,17837,58,17837,58,17837,58,17839,63,63339,63,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63346,73,63395,60,98995,60,98995,60,9891,13,19,5811,13,19,5811,13,19,581
Shares locked in9,94,4442,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0001,25,5001,25,50011,38,02618,02,02620,31,52620,31,52620,01,6429,26,7196,95,6436,95,68814,36,40014,30,21014,30,21012,17,0006,97,0006,97,0005,68,0005,68,0005,68,0003,38,00014,72,5541,90,000–––––––48,87,35648,87,36748,87,35667,50,24967,50,24967,50,249
Promoters' shares locked in9,94,4442,50,0002,50,0002,50,0002,50,0001,25,5001,25,50011,08,14212,37,14214,66,64214,66,64214,66,6423,91,6946,25,0936,25,1388,15,1388,08,9888,08,9886,97,0006,97,0006,97,0005,68,0005,68,0005,68,0003,38,00014,72,5541,90,000–––––––48,87,35648,87,36748,87,35648,87,35648,87,35648,87,356
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Thrive Future Habitats shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,784Dec 164,789Mar 174,758Jun 174,763Sep 173,698Dec 173,644Mar 183,607Jun 183,595Sep 183,594Dec 183,576Mar 193,575Jun 193,577Sep 193,579Dec 193,565Mar 203,563Jun 203,507Sep 203,547Dec 203,892Mar 213,959Jun 213,908Sep 213,894Dec 213,945Mar 223,987Jun 223,929Sep 223,894Dec 223,919Mar 233,927Jun 234,120Sep 234,214Dec 234,244Mar 244,276Jun 244,364Sep 244,451Dec 244,321Mar 254,329Jun 254,767Sep 254,526Dec 254,472Mar 264,397Jun 264,349Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,7844,7894,7584,7633,6983,6443,6073,5953,5943,5763,5753,5773,5793,5653,5633,5073,5473,8923,9593,9083,8943,9453,9873,9293,8943,9193,9274,1204,2144,2444,2764,3644,4514,3214,3294,7674,5264,4724,3974,349
7777777788888888888888877777777777444444
Indian promoters7777777788888888888888877777777776444444
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––
4,7774,7824,7514,7563,6913,6373,6003,5883,5863,5683,5673,5693,5713,5573,5553,4993,5393,8843,9513,9003,8863,9373,9793,9223,8873,9123,9204,1134,2074,2374,2694,3574,4444,3144,3254,7634,5224,4684,3934,345
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Thrive Future Habitats promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARVINDER SINGH PASRICHA, 25.94%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARVINDER SINGH PASRICHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.94%29,36,716100.00%
AMAN PASRICHA BALSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.23%19,50,651100.00%
THRIVE FUTURE HABITATS INFRA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.65%16,57,8200.00%
TUSHAR ROHINTON BALSARAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.42%3,87,0540.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Thrive Future Habitats, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJENDRA SINGH PAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.41%7.41%7.41%
VIJAY KUMAR THADANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.41%7.41%7.41%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.71%
NEHA SUBHASH IDNANYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.63%1.63%1.63%
UDAY R SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–1.03%1.03%1.03%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%2.35%1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.00%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND, MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%1.71%––
UDAY R SHAHOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–1.22%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION & PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%––––
PRIYA A VENKATARAMANNon-resident Indians–––––––––2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%–––2.27%––––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%––––––
HOMI FARROK KAKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%2.49%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.22%2.22%1.88%1.88%1.67%1.67%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––
RHEA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––
REHA DIPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––
PRIYA VENKATARAMANNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%––––––––––––
SMITA IMPEX LLPCompanies––––––––1.28%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––1.05%––––1.33%1.60%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––
FOURTH AXIS ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––2.52%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%–––2.03%––––1.20%1.42%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––
SHANTILAL NARSHI GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.48%1.35%1.23%––––––––––––––––––
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.20%––1.17%1.17%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
JAY JANAK JESRANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.43%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.27%1.27%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.42%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.26%1.26%1.07%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAPAN VYASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.77%1.77%1.50%1.50%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
RHEA DEEPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
RAMAKANT & CO PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.68%3.68%–3.68%3.68%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.80%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LUCKYGIRL FASHION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.58%––2.58%––––––––1.97%–––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––
YUTI KUNAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.87%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.67%1.67%1.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHINGLEPAT KOTHADARAM VENUGOPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDESH PRABHAKAR SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.13%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHINGELEPAT KOTHADARAM VENUGOPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Priya Ashwath VenkataramanOther non-institutions––––––––3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Japan Mahesh VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.98%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RHEA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAMAKANAT & CO PVT LTDOther non-institutions––3.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUCKY FASHION PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions––2.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LUCKYGIRL FASHION PRIVATE LIMTEDOther non-institutions–2.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REHA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM MOHANDEEP CHANDIRAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI newly named at 1.00%; INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 1.71%, −0.10 pts