Three M Paper Boards logo

Three M Paper Boards shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544214Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

THREE M PAPER BOARDS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2024
Last close ₹20.73down ₹3.76 (15.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹24.49.

23 Oct: open ₹20.73, high ₹20.73, low ₹20.73

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹18.27Low, 30 Mar 2026₹39.99High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,372nd largest listed
P/E
5.56
P/B
0.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.7%
ROCE
5.2%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, BSE
2,000

Three M Paper Boards' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Three M Paper Boards, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.32%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.70%
  • Individuals and others28.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.32%0.70%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.04%70.09%70.13%70.32%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.03%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%0.70%0.70%25.91%26.51%26.51%26.51%26.47%26.42%29.17%28.99%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.04%70.09%70.13%70.32%
Indian promoters70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.04%70.09%70.13%70.32%
30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%29.96%29.91%29.87%29.68%
Shares in issue1,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,3601,92,37,360
Shares locked in1,34,65,3601,34,65,3601,38,63,3601,34,65,360––38,47,47238,47,472
Promoters' shares locked in1,34,65,3601,34,65,3601,34,65,3601,34,65,360––38,47,47238,47,472
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Three M Paper Boards shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,110Dec 241,074Mar 251,037Jun 251,024Sep 25993Dec 25987Mar 26952Jun 26926Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1101,0741,0371,024993987952926
77777777
Indian promoters77777777
1,1031,0671,0301,017986980945919
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Three M Paper Boards promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HITENDRA DHANJI SHAH, 47.61%. The filing names 16 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HITENDRA DHANJI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families47.61%91,58,76042.01%
PRAFULLA HITENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.68%20,53,6000.00%
RUSHABH HITENDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.66%14,73,0000.00%
HITENDRA DHANJI SHAH (HUF)Indian companies, trusts and others3.53%6,80,0000.00%
SARLA JAGDISH GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%72,0000.00%
HARSHA RUSHABH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%50,0000.00%
JAGDISH DHANJI GADAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%40,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Three M Paper Boards, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
COMFORT SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies3.41%3.70%3.62%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––
KAILASH J WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.