Thinkink Picturez logo

Thinkink Picturez shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539310MediaSmall Cap

THINKINK PICTUREZ LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2015
Last close ₹0.18₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.18.

30 Oct: open ₹0.18, high ₹0.19, low ₹0.18

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.12Low, 30 Mar 2026₹0.27High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,885th largest listed
P/E
42.01
P/B
0.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.4%
ROCE
−0.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
61,35,841

Thinkink Picturez's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thinkink Picturez, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions0.20%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others99.80%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.09%0.20%99.80%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
–––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%–0.09%0.60%2.55%2.55%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––0.09%–1.92%1.92%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%Under 0.01%–––––
Foreign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%––0.60%0.63%0.63%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%
––––––––––––––––––––0.15%––––––––––
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI––––––––––––––––––––0.15%––––––––––
––––––––––––––100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%99.91%99.25%97.45%97.45%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%99.80%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––13.64%14.13%14.63%14.78%17.40%18.78%29.35%30.44%30.44%58.08%44.12%44.12%44.44%43.82%43.17%42.65%42.56%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––41.94%38.67%44.38%43.20%44.40%43.85%41.05%44.17%44.17%30.55%46.19%46.19%46.71%47.69%48.92%48.79%49.08%
Companies––––––––––––––33.21%32.61%28.72%29.77%25.84%23.34%20.22%14.52%14.52%5.60%4.07%4.07%3.66%3.40%2.89%3.38%3.22%
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––0.02%0.19%0.16%0.05%0.01%–0.26%0.34%0.34%0.59%0.49%0.49%0.58%0.57%0.58%0.56%0.59%
––––––––––––––11.19%14.40%12.12%12.20%12.36%13.94%8.37%7.96%7.96%4.99%4.93%4.93%4.42%4.33%4.24%4.43%4.35%
Shares in issue14,81,40,00014,81,40,00014,81,40,00014,81,40,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,0002,96,28,00047,40,48,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,0001,42,21,44,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––17,06,09317,06,093–––––––––––––
Thinkink Picturez has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Thinkink Picturez shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

810Mar 19596Jun 19667Sep 19728Dec 19783Mar 20785Jun 201,526Sep 201,237Dec 201,026Mar 21893Jun 21912Sep 21909Dec 211,323Mar 221,532Jun 221,427Sep 221,590Dec 221,646Mar 231,684Jun 232,495Sep 232,522Dec 2310,408Mar 249,676Jun 249,676Sep 2470,757Dec 2477,183Mar 2577,183Jun 2577,575Sep 2576,195Dec 2574,265Mar 2673,154Jun 2673,310Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8105966677287837851,5261,2371,0268939129091,3231,5321,4271,5901,6461,6842,4952,52210,4089,6769,67670,75777,18377,18377,57576,19574,26573,15473,310
8105966677287837851,5261,2371,0268939129091,3231,5321,4271,5901,6461,6842,4952,52210,4089,6769,67670,75777,18377,18377,57576,19574,26573,15473,310
–––––––––––––––––1–112222211111
––––––––––––––––––––1––––––––––
––––––––––––––1,4271,5901,6461,6832,4952,52110,4069,6749,67470,75577,18177,18177,57476,19474,26473,15373,309
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1,2171,3691,4151,4502,2292,22610,0369,3229,32269,86675,66875,66876,08374,70372,76771,66871,813
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––606469697786666868216851851854869891864880
Companies––––––––––––––5457566570818166669485857977718176
Non-resident Indians––––––––––––––57746–353939125136136136135136138144
––––––––––––––91939995113128188179179454441441422410399402396
Clearing Members––––––––––––––111011––––––––––––––
Hindu undivided families––––––––––––––73778691104111178169169439427–4093993891384
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)–––––––––––––––––––7–––––––––––
Firm––––––––––––––6513981010101513–12109–11
Trusts––––––––––––––1111–––––––––––––
Others–––––––––––––––––––2–––––––––––
ABC––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––––
Escrow account––––––––––––––––––––––––––11––1
Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Thinkink Picturez, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KIRAN CHANDRAKANT DARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.64%3.09%4.35%7.17%7.94%8.62%8.78%7.76%7.85%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%8.34%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%–
MAHADEV MANUBHAI MAKAWANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–
KUMAR KANHAIYA CHATPARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.08%1.10%1.17%1.25%–
CHANDRAKANT HIRALAL DARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.55%2.78%3.00%3.61%3.21%4.05%5.37%4.49%––––3.92%3.92%3.92%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–
HEMA MOHAN LAGASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.18%1.38%1.35%1.35%–1.18%1.50%2.36%–3.76%4.11%3.77%3.69%3.59%3.16%3.16%––––––––
PRATYAKSH ADVISORY SERVICES LLPCompanies2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%––––––––
TARA DEVI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%––––––––
B B COMMERCIAL LTDCompanies2.67%9.59%7.65%7.46%6.85%6.84%6.92%5.74%5.23%5.04%4.91%4.55%2.47%2.74%2.63%1.74%1.77%1.24%1.06%––1.67%1.67%––––––––
KALPESH PRAKASH OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.00%1.12%1.14%1.34%1.36%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––
NISHA BAHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.49%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––
PARMOD GROVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.35%1.35%––––––––
PAVANKUMAR DONEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.35%1.47%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.03%––1.25%1.25%––––––––
SUJATHA GOGINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%––––––––
GEETA PRAKASH OSWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––
AMAYSHA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––5.06%––––––––––
VEDANTA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––––
PIYUSH SECURITIES PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.59%1.21%––––––––––
DARDA KIRAN HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––5.16%–6.88%6.65%–6.65%–––––––––––
AVR INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPCompanies5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.65%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%5.60%2.79%–––––––––––
BHANSALI VALUE CREATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.48%1.58%1.58%1.71%1.60%–––––––––––
Avantika Advisory Services LLPCompanies1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––
ABHINANDAN JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––
RAJ KUMAR PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––
KIRAN DARDA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––8.94%––8.28%––6.65%––––––––––––
DIPAK POPATLAL BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.18%1.52%2.19%1.03%2.80%2.71%2.41%––––––––––––
MOHIT SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.27%––––––––––––
SIDDHWAR CONSULTANT LLPCompanies2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%1.40%1.37%1.20%––––––––––––
SHYEN TRADING LLPCompanies2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%1.79%1.72%–––––––––––––
VANITA KRISHNAKANT GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.02%1.12%–––––––––––––
PIYUSH TRADES AND CREDITS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––––
NAYSAA SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––
CONSORTIUM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
DEEPAK DAMJI NAKHUAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.52%––––––––––––––
VIKRAM JAYANTILAL LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.04%1.23%1.31%––––––––––––––
GSR TRADEFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.65%2.83%2.83%2.85%3.28%2.73%2.60%1.91%––1.12%–3.06%––1.09%1.12%––––––––––––––
STEADFAST BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%1.12%––––––––––––––
RUPA RAMU SAKHREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.10%––––––––––––––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LTDCompanies––––––––––––––1.75%1.49%–––––––––––––––
LOVE KUMAR BABURAM VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 77 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KIRAN CHANDRAKANT DARDA no longer named, from 2.61%; MAHADEV MANUBHAI MAKAWANA no longer named, from 1.40%; KUMAR KANHAIYA CHATPAR no longer named, from 1.25%; 1 more moved