Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions logo

Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: THESLOther Consumer Services

Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹44
Last close ₹10.95up ₹0.50 (4.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.45.

28 Oct: open ₹10.70, high ₹10.95, low ₹10.70

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹10.45Low, 26 Oct 2026₹36.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr
P/E
10.99
P/B
0.47
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.4%
Debt to equity
0.37
Volume, NSE
6,000100.0% delivered

Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.13%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others52.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.79%0.00%56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%47.13%0.89%0.00%0.86%0.00%41.46%43.21%43.21%43.21%52.87%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%47.13%
Indian promoters56.79%56.79%56.79%56.79%47.13%
43.21%43.21%43.21%43.21%52.87%
Shares in issue1,24,87,1501,24,87,1501,24,87,1501,24,87,1501,24,87,150
Shares locked in90,58,15090,58,15090,58,15051,36,25025,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in70,91,25070,91,25070,91,25051,36,25025,36,800
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,008Sep 24457Mar 25443Sep 25427Mar 26419Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,008457443427419
55552
Indian promoters55552
1,003452438422417
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH BHARDWAJ, 36.03%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH BHARDWAJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.03%44,98,75042.51%
SANA WARSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.11%13,86,80045.02%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Thinking Hats Entertainment Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
GAURAV SINGHANIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––9.64%
ASHISH LALU HASIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%
THANGAMUTHU GANAPATHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.59%
IDEAL BREWERIES PVT LTDCompanies2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
PITAM GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
PRAFULL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
JAY KUMAR MANOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%1.11%1.11%–
SURENDER SINGH RAJPUT HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%––
VIJAY KISHAN JHAVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.40%–––
MADHU JHAVERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.63%–––
GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PVT LTDCompanies–1.47%–––
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.47%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: THANGAMUTHU GANAPATHY newly named at 2.59%; JAY KUMAR MANOT no longer named, from 1.11%