Thejo Engineering logo

Thejo Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: THEJOIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Thejo Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2012
Last close ₹2,008.90up ₹114.30 (6.03%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,894.60.

30 Oct: open ₹1,883.80, high ₹2,094.50, low ₹1,865.20

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,443.60Low, 2 Apr 2026₹2,286.60High, 11 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹2,179 Cr1,198th largest listed
P/E
38.91
P/B
6.15
Dividend yield
0.25%
ROE
17.2%
ROCE
18.9%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
15,97759.0% delivered

Thejo Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Thejo Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.79%
  • Foreign institutions0.84%
  • Indian institutions3.44%
  • Individuals and others41.93%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
54.44%0.00%54.44%54.34%54.22%54.15%54.02%53.64%53.63%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.79%0.00%0.14%0.00%0.00%0.49%0.12%0.23%0.66%0.67%0.65%0.66%0.79%0.84%0.85%0.84%0.00%0.45%0.72%0.72%0.76%0.89%2.41%2.45%3.02%3.20%3.34%3.14%3.17%3.38%3.44%45.56%45.07%45.06%45.13%44.72%45.36%43.72%43.27%42.69%42.53%42.38%42.46%42.37%42.17%41.93%Sep 22Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
54.84%54.71%54.44%54.34%54.22%54.15%54.02%53.64%53.63%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.61%53.61%53.61%53.79%
Indian promoters54.84%54.71%54.44%54.34%54.22%54.15%54.02%53.64%53.63%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.62%53.61%53.61%53.61%49.54%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––4.25%
45.16%45.30%45.56%45.66%45.78%45.85%45.98%46.36%46.37%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.38%46.39%46.39%46.39%46.21%
Shares in issue35,47,3781,06,57,1261,06,82,9761,07,00,9581,07,26,0581,07,39,2831,07,64,2741,08,42,2311,08,42,7011,08,45,2491,08,45,9151,08,46,3541,08,46,3791,08,47,1591,08,47,4541,08,47,4791,08,48,074
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Thejo Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

775Sep 211,038Mar 221,220Sep 221,156Mar 231,449Sep 233,611Dec 234,342Mar 245,468Jun 247,249Sep 247,743Dec 247,670Mar 258,045Jun 258,345Sep 258,070Dec 257,909Mar 268,000Jun 267,737Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7751,0381,2201,1561,4493,6114,3425,4687,2497,7437,6708,0458,3458,0707,9098,0007,737
1212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters1212121212121212121212121212121211
Foreign promoters00000000000–––––1
7631,0261,2081,1441,4373,5994,3305,4567,2377,7317,6588,0338,3338,0587,8977,9887,725
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Thejo Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ JOSEPH, 10.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ JOSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.94%11,87,080
CELINAMMA JOHNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.00%6,50,598
RAJESH JOHNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.00%6,50,598
THOMAS JOHNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.00%6,50,604
ROSAMMA JOSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%5,46,960
MANESH JOSEPHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.59%4,97,580
MAYA PHILIPIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.26%4,62,060
MEENA JOSEPH KAVILNon-resident and foreign individuals4.25%4,61,480
RITHU JOHNSONIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.08%4,42,800
SEBASTIAN THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.45%2,65,560
WINNIE MANOJIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%20,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Thejo Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GIRISH GULATI HUFOther non-institutions7.74%7.72%7.71%7.69%7.67%7.67%7.65%–7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%7.59%
SUNNY P GEORGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
MAURYAN INDIA FUNDAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––1.20%1.28%1.54%1.84%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.67%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
JYOTI ANAND PETHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.65%2.65%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
ORAPPANYIL JOSEPH LUKOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.50%1.50%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
VADAKKAKARA ANTONY GEORGEDirectors and their relatives1.41%1.41%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.21%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
PANKAJ PRASOONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.78%1.79%1.81%1.77%1.76%1.68%1.67%1.66%1.26%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.05%1.30%1.05%1.05%1.05%
GIRISH GULATI HUFtOther non-institutions–––––––7.59%–––––––––
S P GEORGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.49%3.48%3.48%3.47%3.46%3.46%––––––––––
JOSE KOZHIPATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.39%1.38%––1.10%––––––––––––
EQUITY INTELLIGENCE INDIA nPRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.38%1.17%–––––––––––––
JYOTHI ANAND PETHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.66%–––––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR PRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––
O J LUKOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.51%–––––––––––––––
ANAND TRIMBAK PETHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: MAURYAN INDIA FUND 1.84%, +0.30 pts