Texmo Pipes and Products logo

Texmo Pipes and Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEXMOPIPESBSE: 533164Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Texmo Pipes and Products Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2010
Last close ₹48.82up ₹0.87 (1.81%)BSE ₹48.59

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.95.

27 Oct: open ₹47.95, high ₹49.88, low ₹47.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹33.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹64.50High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹150 Cr2,709th largest listed
P/E
9.93
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.8%
ROCE
8.9%
Debt to equity
0.20
Volume, NSE
46,70162.5% delivered

Texmo Pipes and Products' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 23 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Texmo Pipes and Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

16 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.01%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others52.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
55.54%0.00%47.01%0.29%52.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
31.65%31.65%31.65%31.65%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%34.93%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%47.01%
Indian promoters31.65%31.65%31.65%31.65%34.93%34.93%34.93%29.69%34.93%34.93%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%38.15%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%44.24%47.01%
Foreign promoters–––––––5.24%––––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––––––
68.35%68.35%68.35%68.35%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%65.07%61.85%61.85%61.85%61.85%61.85%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%55.76%52.99%
Shares in issue2,38,20,0002,38,20,0002,38,20,0002,38,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,63,20,0002,63,20,0002,63,20,0002,63,20,0002,63,20,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0002,91,95,0003,07,25,000
Shares locked in–––1,12,00013,12,00013,12,00013,12,00012,00,00012,00,00013,12,00026,12,00026,12,00026,12,00025,00,00025,00,0001,26,49,0661,14,49,06641,75,00041,75,00041,75,00041,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00000000–––––1,01,49,0661,01,49,066
Promoters' shares locked in–––1,12,00013,12,00013,12,00013,12,00012,00,00012,00,00013,12,00026,12,00026,12,00026,12,00025,00,00025,00,0001,26,49,0661,14,49,06641,75,00041,75,00041,75,00041,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00028,75,00000000–––––1,01,49,0661,01,49,066
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Texmo Pipes and Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,047Dec 1614,983Mar 1715,887Jun 1715,869Sep 1715,868Dec 1715,557Mar 1815,392Jun 1817,709Sep 1817,944Dec 1817,575Mar 1917,270Jun 1917,162Sep 1916,928Dec 1916,784Mar 2016,948Jun 2017,839Dec 2019,289Mar 2128,871Jun 2132,915Sep 2136,934Dec 2154,600Mar 2256,417Jun 2257,184Sep 2255,509Dec 2254,261Mar 2353,077Jun 2349,486Sep 2347,045Dec 2347,318Mar 2445,326Jun 2446,062Sep 2445,416Dec 2445,246Mar 2544,748Jun 2543,796Sep 2542,824Dec 2541,966Mar 2641,578Jun 2641,578Sep 2641,575Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
All shareholders14,04714,98315,88715,86915,86815,55715,39217,70917,94417,57517,27017,16216,92816,78416,94817,83919,28928,87132,91536,93454,60056,41757,18455,50954,26153,07749,48647,04547,31845,32646,06245,41645,24644,74843,79642,82441,96641,57841,57841,575
9999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9999999899999999999999999999999999999999
Foreign promoters–––––––1––––––––––000000000000000–––––––
14,03814,97415,87815,86015,85915,54815,38317,70017,93517,56617,26117,15316,91916,77516,93917,83019,28028,86232,90636,92554,59156,40857,17555,50054,25253,06849,47747,03647,30945,31746,05345,40745,23744,73943,78742,81541,95741,56941,56941,566
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Texmo Pipes and Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 16 Oct 2026; the largest is SANJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL, 19.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY KUMAR AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.46%59,78,97454,48,97491.14%
RASHMI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.55%57,00,09247,00,09282.46%
SHREE PADMAVATI IRRIGATIONS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.50%26,12,00026,12,0000.00%
RASHMI AGRAWAL AND SANJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL AS PARTNERS OF SHREE VENKATESH INDUSTRIESIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.47%1,43,0001,43,0000.00%
MOHAN LAL SOHAN LAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%6,0896,0890.00%
VIJAY PRASAD PAPPUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2001,2000.00%
RAJESH BABANLAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2001,2000.00%
MAHMOOD AHMED KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2001,2000.00%
LATE ANANDA UMALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,2001,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Texmo Pipes and Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202616 Oct
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.49%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.44%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.31%
Sharad Kanyalal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.05%1.01%1.05%1.05%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.14%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.87%1.87%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Divyam Tie Up LLPOther non-institutions4.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Sangeetha S 1.31%, −0.07 pts