Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings share news, announcements and annual reports
NSE: TEXINFRABSE: 505400Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited · Formerly Texmaco · Face value ₹1 Face value. The nominal value of one share as the company issued it, the unit its share capital is counted in and a dividend can be stated as a percentage of; it has no link to the share price. Face value in the glossary · Listed Nov 1956 on BSE, Sep 2004 on NSE
Last close ₹112.94down ₹5.32 (4.50%)BSE ₹112.90
Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹118.26.
30 Oct: open ₹118.87, high ₹118.87, low ₹111.61
52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹82.50Low, 16 Mar 2026₹130.78High, 19 Oct 2026
- Next results date: the board meets on 5 Nov 2026 to consider: financial results and other business matters. The notice · Results calendar
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. The rank is by average market value over the six months to Jun 2026, among listed companies. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹1,439 Cr1,375th largest listed
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- 158.76
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- 1.35
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- 0.13%
- ROEReturn on equity. Profit over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, as a percentage of their net worth, the money they have in the business. Net worth is the average of the latest balance sheet and the one a year before it.
- 0.8%
- ROCEReturn on capital employed. Operating profit after depreciation (revenue less operating expenses and depreciation, without other income and one-off items) as a percentage of all the money the business runs on: the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included, plus borrowings. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. The profit is over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly); net worth and borrowings are on the latest balance sheet.
- −0.8%
- Debt to equityDebt to equity. Borrowings divided by the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included: rupees borrowed for each rupee of equity in the business. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. From the balance sheet at the end of Mar 2026.
- 0.02
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day; delivery is the part buyers kept rather than sold again the same day. Volume in the glossary
- 1,86,14049.5% delivered
Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings shareholding disclosures
381 filed, newest first. Page 7 of 8.
Jun 2012
May 2012
Dec 2011
Nov 2011
Sep 2011
Aug 2011
16 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri S. K. Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 25,04,530 Equity Shares to 25,39,257 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 1.9692% to 1.9965%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 11/08/201116 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 80,80,000 Equity Shares to 80,80,000 Equity Shares, thus making their holding from 6.353% to 6.422%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 10/08/201116 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992 this is to inform that Texmaco Rail & Engineering Limited, Promoter Group, Belgharia, Kolkata - 700 056, has acquired 10,689 Equity Shares, which stands to 0.0084%. This is as per intimation received by us vide their letter dated 11/08/2011.12 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri S.K. Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 24,83,480 Equity Shares to 25,04,530 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 1.9527% to 1.9692%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 10/08/201112 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri Akshay Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 64,820 Equity Shares to 1,01,643 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 0.0510% to 0.0799%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 09/08/201112 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri S.K. Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 24,66,530 Equity Shares to 24,83,480 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 1.9393% to 1.9527%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 09/08/201111 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 70,43,357 Equity Shares to 80,80,000 Equity Shares, thus making their holding from 5.538% to 6.353%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 05/08/2011 & 06/08/20119 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri Akshay Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 14,820 Equity Shares to 64,820 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 0.0116% to 0.0510%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 06/08/20119 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Adventz Investments & Holdings Limited (Formerly:Poddar Heritage Investments Limited), Promoter Group, Hongkong House, 31, B B D Bag (South) Kolkata - 700001 has increased from 79,67,198 Equity Shares to 80,67,198 Equity Shares, thus making their holding from 6.264% to 6.342%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letters dated 02/08/2011 & 03/08/20119 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726, India, Promoter Group, has increased from 64,04,382 Equity Shares to 64,43,357 Equity Shares, thus making their holding from 5.035% to 5.066%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 03/08/20118 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri S. K. Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 24,04,530 Equity Shares to 24,36,530 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 1.890% to 1.915%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 03/08/20118 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of Shri S. K. Poddar, Promoter Group, 31, B. B. D. Bagh (S), Kolkata - 700 001, has increased from 24,36,530 Equity Shares to 24,66,530 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 1.915% to 1.939%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 04/08/20118 Aug · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 64,43,357 Equity Shares to 70,43,357 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 5.066% to 5.538%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 04/08/2011
Jul 2011
1 Jul · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 64,04,332 Equity Shares to 64,04,382 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 5.033% to 5.0355%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 29/06/2011
Jun 2011
29 Jun · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 64,01,832 Equity Shares to 64,04,332 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 5.033% to 5.035%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 28/06/201127 Jun · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 63,80,952 Equity Shares to 64,01,832 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 5.017% to 5.033%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 24/06/201124 Jun · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 63,04,401 Equity Shares to 63,80,952 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 4.956% to 5.017%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 22/06/2011 & 23/06/201123 Jun · Disclosure
As required under Regulation 13(6) of the SEBI (Insider Trading) Regulations, 1992, this is to inform that the holding of M/s Zuari Industries Limited, Jaikisaan Bhawan, Zuarinagar, Goa - 403 726 has increased from 60,22,449 Equity Shares to 63,04,401 Equity Shares, thus making his holding from 4.735% to 4.956%. This is as per the intimation received by us vide their letter dated 20/06/2011 & 21/06/2011