Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings logo

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEXINFRABSE: 505400Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings Limited · Formerly Texmaco · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1956 on BSE, Sep 2004 on NSE
Last close ₹120.55down ₹3.26 (2.63%)BSE ₹120.75

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹123.81.

27 Oct: open ₹121.80, high ₹123.74, low ₹119.16

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹82.50Low, 16 Mar 2026₹130.78High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,536 Cr1,375th largest listed
P/E
169.46
P/B
1.44
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
0.8%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
1,24,42270.6% delivered

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.55%
  • Foreign institutions1.69%
  • Indian institutions2.26%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others29.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.55%0.00%66.55%1.69%2.26%29.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%60.83%62.18%62.18%63.51%63.51%63.51%64.16%64.79%64.79%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.89%64.96%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.11%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.17%65.80%65.80%65.80%65.80%66.40%66.55%66.55%
Indian promoters59.92%60.78%60.78%60.78%60.78%60.78%60.78%60.78%62.13%62.13%63.47%63.47%63.47%64.11%64.74%64.74%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.78%64.84%64.88%64.88%64.88%64.91%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%64.97%65.60%65.60%65.60%65.68%66.28%66.43%66.43%
Foreign promoters0.91%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.20%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%
39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%39.17%37.82%37.82%36.49%36.49%36.49%35.84%35.21%35.21%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.11%35.04%35.00%35.00%35.00%34.89%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.83%34.20%34.20%34.20%34.20%33.60%33.45%33.45%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.93%0.93%0.91%0.91%0.91%0.90%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.89%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue12,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,59012,74,26,590
Shares locked in19,57019,57019,57019,57019,57019,57019,570–19,57019,57019,57019,57019,57019,57019,57019,5703,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0103,0100000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,519Dec 1622,896Mar 1721,658Jun 1720,559Sep 1722,459Dec 1721,326Mar 1819,901Jun 1819,123Sep 1818,767Dec 1818,382Mar 1918,126Jun 1917,981Sep 1917,510Dec 1917,332Mar 2017,586Jun 2018,154Sep 2017,702Dec 2016,705Mar 2116,593Jun 2116,496Sep 2118,254Dec 2118,185Mar 2216,695Jun 2216,777Sep 2216,900Dec 2216,630Mar 2316,971Jun 2319,664Sep 2329,350Dec 2341,972Mar 2440,763Jun 2444,185Sep 2441,557Dec 2441,399Mar 2541,339Jun 2540,381Sep 2537,966Dec 2536,089Mar 2635,028Jun 2632,785Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders23,51922,89621,65820,55922,45921,32619,90119,12318,76718,38218,12617,98117,51017,33217,58618,15417,70216,70516,59316,49618,25418,18516,69516,77716,90016,63016,97119,66429,35041,97240,76344,18541,55741,39941,33940,38137,96636,08935,02832,785
25262626262626262626262626262626252525252524242424242424242424242424242424242423
Indian promoters23242424242424242424242424242424222222222221212121212121212121212121212121212120
Foreign promoters2222222222222222333333333333333333333333
23,49422,87021,63220,53322,43321,30019,87519,09718,74118,35618,10017,95517,48417,30617,56018,12817,67716,68016,56816,47118,22918,16116,67116,75316,87616,60616,94719,64029,32641,94840,73944,16141,53341,37541,31540,35737,94236,06535,00432,762
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED, 30.83%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others30.83%3,92,91,612
ADVENTZ FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.63%2,11,97,148
DUKE COMMERCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.61%84,26,464
SAROJ KUMAR PODDAR (as a trustee of Saroj and Jyoti Poddar Holdings)Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.71%60,00,000
ADVENTZ SECURITIES ENTERPRISES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.74%47,71,406
SAROJ KUMAR PODDAR (as an Individual)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.36%17,28,864
SAROJ & COMPANY (as a karta)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%7,81,679
NEW EROS TRADECOM LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.58%7,38,800
JYOTSNA PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%7,21,790
TEXMACO RAIL & ENGINEERING LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.38%4,83,899
PREMIUM EXCHANGE AND FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.15%1,88,090
JEEWAN JYOTI MEDICAL SOCIETYIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%1,60,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Texmaco Infrastructure & Holdings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FINQUEST FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD.Non-bank lenders registered with RBI––––5.76%2.31%3.46%3.56%1.28%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.43%2.43%2.62%3.44%3.87%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.44%6.25%6.56%6.71%6.79%6.79%6.63%5.81%5.81%4.46%3.24%2.76%2.69%2.41%2.41%2.27%2.27%2.25%2.25%
INDIA OPPORTUNITIES GROWTH FUND LTD - PINEWOOD STRForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.35%1.35%
MINAL BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%––––––––––––2.64%2.70%1.63%2.49%4.77%7.40%7.48%6.58%6.58%6.58%6.58%9.85%9.85%8.16%7.20%5.58%4.20%1.50%–––––––––
HARDIK B. PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.67%1.98%–––1.31%1.56%1.65%1.65%––––––3.71%2.49%––––––––––––
HARDIK BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%–––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.03%2.11%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––
RUCHIT BHARAT PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%––––––––––1.18%1.60%1.91%1.94%1.96%2.31%2.87%2.87%2.87%3.26%3.26%3.27%3.27%––––––––––––––––
NIMISH P DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.51%2.01%––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.83%–1.37%1.37%1.21%––––1.56%1.51%2.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.19%1.22%–––1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.36%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––1.67%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A SARAVANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS B. TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.57%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI T. TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FIND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––3.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED - PROPRIETARY ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LEMAN DIVERSIFIED FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HYPNOS FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.57%1.57%–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%4.32%4.32%4.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACIRA CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FINQUEST SECURITIES PVT. LTD. - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HRDIYANATH CONSULTANCY PVT LTDOther non-institutions––5.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.