Tembo Global Industries logo

Tembo Global Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEMBOBSE: 544987Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Tembo Global Industries Limited · Formerly Saketh Exim · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2018 · Issue price ₹69
Last close ₹51.24down ₹1.77 (3.34%)BSE ₹51.51

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.01.

30 Oct: open ₹53.40, high ₹53.40, low ₹50.75

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹43.34Low, 30 Mar 2026₹83.70High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹992 Cr1,537th largest listed
P/E
9.69
P/B
2.19
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
30.9%
ROCE
18.0%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, NSE
5,90,22947.2% delivered

Tembo Global Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tembo Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters39.04%
  • Foreign institutions8.69%
  • Indian institutions1.61%
  • Individuals and others50.66%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
72.21%0.00%39.04%8.69%1.61%50.66%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.77%72.77%72.77%72.77%72.21%65.34%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.41%55.41%55.41%55.41%43.62%41.41%43.62%36.38%36.38%37.74%39.04%
Indian promoters72.77%72.77%72.77%72.77%72.21%65.34%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.41%55.41%55.41%55.41%43.62%41.41%43.62%36.38%36.38%37.74%39.04%
27.23%27.24%27.23%27.24%27.79%34.66%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.58%44.58%44.59%44.59%56.38%58.59%56.38%63.62%63.62%62.26%60.96%
Depositary receipts––––––––––0.01%0.01%–––––––––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares8.50%8.50%4.41%8.52%9.34%8.74%1.00%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.92%9.05%9.91%14.24%18.34%35.69%42.23%40.65%
Shares in issue1,00,46,0001,00,46,0001,00,46,0001,00,46,0001,00,46,0001,11,03,6461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,11,03,7461,54,67,1461,48,82,7461,54,67,1461,85,45,1981,85,45,1981,89,50,19819,35,51,980
Shares locked in0000000039,17,04039,17,04000039,46,94083,50,44082,95,94089,66,75999,65,26535,44,72341,84,6556,97,03,750
Promoters' shares locked in0000000038,66,94038,66,94000039,36,94045,21,34045,02,94050,97,34044,58,59034,35,1209,92,9003,77,86,200
Shares underlying depositary receipts00000000001,5001,5000000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tembo Global Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,269Sep 211,206Dec 211,420Mar 221,668Jun 224,264Sep 224,618Dec 223,816Mar 233,764Jun 233,687Sep 234,603Dec 236,029Mar 246,508Jun 2410,385Sep 2416,912Dec 2419,007Mar 2517,965Jun 2517,870Sep 2516,106Dec 2517,469Mar 2617,962Jun 2624,650Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2691,2061,4201,6684,2644,6183,8163,7643,6874,6036,0296,50810,38516,91219,00717,96517,87016,10617,46917,96224,650
777777776555555555555
Indian promoters777777776555555555555
1,2621,1991,4131,6614,2574,6113,8093,7573,6814,5986,0236,50210,38016,90719,00217,96017,86516,10117,46417,95724,645
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tembo Global Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is FATEMA SHABBIR KACHWALA, 17.33%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
FATEMA SHABBIR KACHWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.33%3,35,42,00037.28%62.72%
SANJAY JASHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.32%1,61,03,50045.62%21.65%
TARUNA PIYUSH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%1,03,87,50060.36%39.64%
SMITA S. PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.35%84,12,50054.68%24.07%
PIYUSH JASHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.68%71,21,0000.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tembo Global Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MURTUZA Z MANDSAURWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.85%5.03%4.84%4.03%3.49%3.42%3.35%
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––3.29%–3.22%3.15%
VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––2.96%–2.90%2.84%
CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES INCORPORATED VCC SUB FUND 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.34%
EXPERTPRO REALITY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.62%–––1.23%––
NVS CORPORATE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.03%––
VISHAL MAHESH WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.56%3.70%3.56%2.97%1.01%––
EXPERTPRO REALTYCompanies–––––––––––––––1.68%1.62%1.35%–––
GULSHAN M MANDSAURWALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.81%–1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%–1.35%1.30%––––
mr raman talwar hufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––3.56%––––––
RAAVI VENTURE LLPCompanies–––––––1.84%–1.80%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––
RAVI GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.18%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––
BOND STREET JEWELLERS (L.L.C)Foreign portfolio investors, category II–1.56%1.77%1.90%–––1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
RAMAN TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.38%–––––––––––––
RAVI GOYAL (HUF) .Other non-institutions–2.00%2.00%2.24%–––––––––––––––––
DINESH KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.07%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MINERVA VENTURES FUND newly named at 3.15%; VENUS INVESTMENTS VCC - VENUS STELLAR FUND newly named at 2.84%; CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-CULLINAN OPPORTUNITIES INCORPORATED VCC SUB FUND 1 newly named at 1.34%
  • Individuals and others: MURTUZA Z MANDSAURWALLA newly named at 3.35%