Telge Projects logo

Telge Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544544ConstructionSmall Cap

TELGE PROJECTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2025
Last close ₹198.55down ₹10.40 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹208.95.

28 Oct: open ₹209.00, high ₹209.00, low ₹198.55

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹77.05Low, 17 Mar 2026₹283.95High, 25 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹194 Cr2,905th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
4.64
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
12,000

Telge Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Telge Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.82%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions7.20%
  • Individuals and others19.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.82%1.14%71.65%71.65%72.16%72.82%2.11%1.74%1.14%9.62%10.16%8.08%7.20%16.62%16.45%18.62%19.98%Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.65%71.65%72.16%72.82%
Indian promoters71.65%71.65%72.16%72.82%
28.35%28.35%27.84%27.18%
Shares in issue97,90,14897,90,14897,90,14897,90,148
Shares locked in71,44,89471,30,49471,30,49473,45,294
Promoters' shares locked in70,14,37969,99,97969,99,97971,29,579
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Telge Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

269Dec 25239Mar 26297Jun 26337Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders269239297337
5555
Indian promoters5555
264234292332
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Telge Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shraddha Shailesh Telge, 71.50%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shraddha Shailesh TelgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families71.50%69,99,958100.00%
Shailesh Uttam TelgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.87%85,200100.00%
Shobha Uttam TelgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%30,007100.00%
Vishal Uttam TelgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%14,407100.00%
Uttam Gangadhar TelgeIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%7100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Telge Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds1.07%1.52%2.55%3.26%
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.49%2.39%2.98%2.86%
GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUNDAlternative investment funds2.13%2.13%2.13%1.85%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.67%2.76%2.61%1.69%
ASHVIN S PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.23%1.23%1.23%
SANDEEP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%1.25%1.14%
SILVER STRIDE INDIA GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.61%1.61%1.14%–
TATTVAM AIF TRUST - AANJAY AGELESS AIF FUNDAlternative investment funds1.96%1.96%––
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.79%1.79%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SILVER STRIDE INDIA GLOBAL FUND no longer named, from 1.14%
  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.69%, −0.92 pts; SMART HORIZON OPPORTUNITY FUND 3.26%, +0.71 pts; GROBIZ SME OPPORTUNITY FUND 1.85%, −0.28 pts
  • Individuals and others: KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHAR 2.86%, −0.12 pts; SANDEEP SINGH 1.14%, −0.11 pts