Tejnaksh Healthcare logo

Tejnaksh Healthcare shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539428Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Tejnaksh Healthcare Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Oct 2015
Last close ₹12.36down ₹0.23 (1.83%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.59.

29 Oct: open ₹12.99, high ₹12.99, low ₹12.32

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹10.65Low, 27 Mar 2026₹18.60High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr3,852nd largest listed
P/E
20.11
P/B
0.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
5.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,659

Tejnaksh Healthcare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tejnaksh Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.83%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others26.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.83%0.28%73.83%26.17%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.56%72.90%73.34%73.47%73.67%73.82%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%
Indian promoters72.56%72.90%73.34%73.47%73.67%73.82%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.84%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%73.83%
27.44%27.10%26.66%26.53%26.33%26.18%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.16%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%26.17%
Shares in issue1,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8001,01,56,8002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,6002,03,13,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tejnaksh Healthcare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

262Dec 18320Mar 19335Jun 19349Sep 19329Dec 19341Mar 20366Jun 20545Sep 20575Dec 20732Mar 21908Jun 21990Sep 21974Dec 21998Mar 22967Jun 22994Sep 221,041Dec 221,445Mar 231,636Jun 232,628Sep 233,057Dec 233,502Mar 243,776Jun 244,067Sep 244,496Dec 244,493Mar 254,552Jun 254,550Sep 254,452Dec 254,414Mar 264,395Jun 264,341Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2623203353493293413665455757329089909749989679941,0411,4451,6362,6283,0573,5023,7764,0674,4964,4934,5524,5504,4524,4144,3954,341
44444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444444444444444444
2583163313453253373625415717289049869709949639901,0371,4411,6322,6243,0533,4983,7724,0634,4924,4894,5484,5464,4484,4104,3914,337
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tejnaksh Healthcare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASHISH VISHWAS RAWANDALE, 38.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASHISH VISHWAS RAWANDALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.15%77,49,202
PREETI ASHISH RAWANDALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families35.53%72,17,932
PRAMILA VISHWASRAO PATILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%31,018
UTKARSH VISHWAS RAWANDALEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%18
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tejnaksh Healthcare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHEETAL UTKARSH RAWANDALEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.35%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
SONAL LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%
VARUN MAHAJANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
GUNTUPALLI SIVARAMAKRISHNA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.31%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.13%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––––––
PRASHANT JANARDAN MOREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.37%2.23%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.67%1.67%1.67%––––––––
SANDEEP ACHYUTRAO CHAVANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.71%1.93%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.45%––––––––––––
VITTHALBHAI NATHUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–––––––––––––––
GIRIJA DODAMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.04%1.45%1.40%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––
VUMMIDI ANANTHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
UTSAV PRAMODKUMAR SHRIVASTAV .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CENTRUM BROKING LIMITED-CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VARUN MAHAJAN newly named at 1.03%