Teja Engineering Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEJAOil

Teja Engineering Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026 · Issue price ₹220
Last close ₹217.05up ₹17.05 (8.53%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹200.00.

29 Oct: open ₹195.00, high ₹219.00, low ₹194.00

Range of traded prices from listing on 7 Jul 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹194.00Low, 29 Oct 2026₹775.00High, 3 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹139 Cr
P/E
22.28
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in Jul 2026
ROE
33.0%
Debt to equity
1.00
Volume, NSE
45,60081.6% delivered

Teja Engineering Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Teja Engineering Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.17%
  • Foreign institutions11.75%
  • Individuals and others21.08%
Per centSep 2026
67.17%
Indian promoters67.17%
32.83%
Shares in issue64,17,300
Shares locked in47,19,300
Promoters' shares locked in43,10,270
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Teja Engineering Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

262Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders262
5
Indian promoters5
257
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Teja Engineering Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIVASARAO VAKALAPUDI, 67.16%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
SRINIVASARAO VAKALAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families67.16%43,09,800100.00%
SURYAKUMARI VAKALAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%440100.00%
AMULYA VAKALAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
RAMU VAKALAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
TEJASWI VAKALAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Teja Engineering Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
VISTA AXIS VCC-QUANT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I8.48%
ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL IIIForeign portfolio investors, category I3.27%
CAMELLIA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.63%
NX BLOCK TRADES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.63%
KAUSHIK BHUPATRAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%
ROHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC- ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL III newly named at 3.27%; VISTA AXIS VCC-QUANT FUND 8.48%, +1.91 pts
  • Individuals and others: NX BLOCK TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.63%; NX BLOCK TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROP no longer named, from 2.63%; M/S B N RATHI SECURITIES LIMITED .-PROP no longer named, from 1.33%; 3 more moved