Tega Industries logo

Tega Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEGABSE: 543413Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Tega Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021 · Issue price ₹453
Last close ₹1,683.20down ₹82.40 (4.67%)BSE ₹1,682.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,765.60.

30 Oct: open ₹1,755.00, high ₹1,759.30, low ₹1,680.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,473.00Low, 30 Jul 2026₹2,198.00High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹12,726 Cr478th largest listed
P/E
602.30
P/B
3.74
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
1,53,21555.0% delivered

Tega Industries' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 30 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tega Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

15 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.08%
  • Foreign institutions2.68%
  • Indian institutions16.87%
  • Individuals and others13.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.17%1.47%67.08%2.68%16.87%13.37%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.10%74.99%74.88%74.88%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%67.27%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.08%
Indian promoters79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.10%74.99%74.88%74.88%74.79%74.79%74.79%74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%67.27%67.50%67.50%67.50%67.08%
20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.90%25.01%25.12%25.12%25.21%25.21%25.21%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%32.73%32.50%32.50%32.50%32.92%
Shares in issue6,62,93,1496,62,93,1496,62,93,1496,62,93,1496,62,93,1496,63,54,1126,63,54,1126,64,52,2276,64,52,2276,65,35,4926,65,35,4926,65,35,4926,65,35,4926,65,35,4926,65,35,4926,65,35,4927,51,27,6987,51,27,6987,51,27,6987,51,27,6987,56,06,133
Shares locked in5,65,97,7505,24,96,9081,33,30,0801,33,30,0801,33,30,0801,33,30,08000000000–4,25,76,0215,11,99,2275,11,66,53885,92,2067,72,31312,50,748
Promoters' shares locked in5,24,83,8955,24,83,8951,33,30,0801,33,30,0801,33,30,0801,33,30,08000000000–4,24,90,0204,32,62,3334,32,62,3337,72,3137,72,3137,72,313
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tega Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,27,941Dec 211,12,682Mar 221,03,560Jun 2291,496Sep 2282,067Dec 2270,716Mar 2360,665Jun 2359,458Sep 2359,603Dec 2356,862Mar 2456,233Jun 2453,318Sep 2453,534Dec 2452,986Mar 2553,229Jun 2557,447Sep 2556,174Dec 2553,867Mar 2653,397Jun 2657,152Sep 2659,899Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
All shareholders1,27,9411,12,6821,03,56091,49682,06770,71660,66559,45859,60356,86256,23353,31853,53452,98653,22957,44756,17453,86753,39757,15259,899
555555555444444488888
Indian promoters555555555444444488888
1,27,9361,12,6771,03,55591,49182,06270,71160,66059,45359,59856,85856,22953,31453,53052,98253,22557,44356,16653,85953,38957,14459,891
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tega Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 15 Oct 2026; the largest is Nihal Fiscal Services Private Limited, 49.56%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nihal Fiscal Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others49.56%3,74,71,3480.59%
M M Business TrustIndian companies, trusts and others9.63%72,78,9250.00%
Madan Mohan MohankaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.27%54,98,9532.74%
Mehul MohankaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%2,13,81670.36%
Manish Mohanka Benefit TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%1,00,300100.00%
Manju MohankaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,00,300100.00%
Amayra Mohanka Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%25,075100.00%
Arvan Mohanka Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%25,075100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Tega Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Tega Industries

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202615 Oct
Tata Aia Life Insurance Company Ltd - Non Unit Linked Life Policy Holders Fund ParticipatingInsurance companies–––––––––––2.76%2.97%2.96%2.84%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.33%1.32%
Tata Aia Life Insurance Company LtdInsurance companies––––––––––2.74%––––
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd Unit Linked Multi Cap FundInsurance companies–––––2.49%2.99%2.99%2.99%1.58%–––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD UNIT nLINKED MULTI CAP FUNDInsurance companies1.35%–2.54%2.53%2.49%––––––––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE CO LTD nUNIT LINKED MULTI CAP FUNDInsurance companies–1.99%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Tata Aia Life Insurance Company Ltd - Non Unit Linked Life Policy Holders Fund Participating 2.84%, −0.12 pts
  • Individuals and others: Mukul Mahavir Agrawal 1.32%, −0.01 pts