TechNVision Ventures logo

TechNVision Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TECHNVISNBSE: 501421IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

TechNVision Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1980
Last close ₹3,650.70down ₹52.70 (1.42%)BSE ₹3,689.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,703.40.

28 Oct: open ₹3,705.80, high ₹3,771.80, low ₹3,600.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹3,200.55Low, 20 Jul 2026₹8,123.90High, 17 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹2,291 Cr891st largest listed
P/E
762.06
P/B
152.70
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.2%
ROCE
13.7%
Debt to equity
1.32
Volume, NSE
32887.8% delivered

TechNVision Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TechNVision Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.31%
  • Individuals and others25.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.32%25.68%74.31%25.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.31%
Indian promoters74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.32%74.31%
25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.68%25.69%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares37.53%37.53%37.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue62,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,00062,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TechNVision Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

539Dec 16567Mar 17566Jun 17580Sep 17580Dec 17574Mar 18571Jun 18573Sep 18566Dec 18562Mar 19564Jun 19568Sep 19567Dec 19566Mar 20566Jun 20569Sep 20594Dec 20618Mar 21618Jun 21627Sep 21612Dec 21629Mar 22620Jun 22632Sep 22663Dec 22657Mar 23644Jun 23662Sep 23646Dec 23706Mar 24800Jun 241,268Sep 241,381Dec 241,370Mar 251,482Jun 251,326Sep 251,141Dec 251,112Mar 261,159Jun 261,514Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5395675665805805745715735665625645685675665665695946186186276126296206326636576446626467068001,2681,3811,3701,4821,3261,1411,1121,1591,514
7777777766666666666677777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777766666666666677777777777777777777
5325605595735735675645665605565585625615605605635886126126216056226136256566506376556396997931,2611,3741,3631,4751,3191,1341,1051,1521,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TechNVision Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TIEBEAM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED, 53.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TIEBEAM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others53.67%33,67,57533,67,575
Gundvelli Engineering and Medical Sciences Foundation - GEETANJALI TOOPRAN .KASARLA VISHWANAND RAMANAND PRASADIndian companies, trusts and others14.70%9,22,4259,22,425
PREMALATHA GUNDAVELLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.09%1,93,8731,93,873
LATE PARMESWARA RAO GUNDAVELLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.76%1,10,20082,500
TOOPRAN MAHESWARA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%33,5508,250
GEETANJALI TOOPRANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%22,97322,973
LATE T P CHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%12,6500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of TechNVision Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SOLIX EMPLOYEES HOUSING AND WELFAREOther non-institutions4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%
SOLIX ESOP FOUNDATIONOther non-institutions4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%
TOUCH A LIFE FOUNDATION INDIAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%
TOUCH A LIFE FOUNDATIONOther non-institutions3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%3.59%
ARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.14%–1.33%1.28%1.29%1.32%1.32%1.31%
VALABOJU NARENDEROther non-institutions4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%4.69%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARUN KUMAR MUKHERJEE 1.31%, −0.01 pts