Trident Techlabs logo

Trident Techlabs shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TECHLABSIT - Software

Trident Techlabs Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹101.95up ₹1.75 (1.75%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹100.20.

30 Oct: open ₹99.55, high ₹104.05, low ₹99.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹95.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹462.75High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹176 Cr
P/E
29.04
P/B
2.81
Dividend yield
0.98%
ROE
10.1%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, NSE
11,37563.7% delivered

Trident Techlabs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Trident Techlabs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.07%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.18%
  • Individuals and others31.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.07%0.16%67.97%67.97%67.97%67.97%68.00%68.07%0.35%0.16%0.18%7.04%5.59%2.34%0.18%24.64%26.27%29.50%32.03%32.00%31.74%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.97%67.97%67.97%67.97%68.00%68.07%
Indian promoters67.97%67.97%67.97%67.97%68.00%68.07%
32.03%32.03%32.03%32.03%32.00%31.93%
Shares in issue1,72,81,0641,72,81,0641,72,81,0641,72,81,0641,72,81,0641,72,81,064
Shares locked in1,27,01,0641,27,01,06493,70,21534,56,21334,56,21334,56,213
Promoters' shares locked in1,17,46,4761,17,46,47691,74,92134,56,21334,56,21334,56,213
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Trident Techlabs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

455Mar 241,400Sep 244,437Mar 254,938Sep 255,140Mar 265,177Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4551,4004,4374,9385,1405,177
666666
Indian promoters666666
4491,3944,4314,9325,1345,171
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Trident Techlabs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUKESH CHANDRA NAITHANI, 26.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUKESH CHANDRA NAITHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.98%46,62,14337.07%
PRAVEEN KAPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.62%44,28,26339.02%
SANT RAM KAPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.08%13,96,5000.00%
VALLARI NAITHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.77%11,70,3300.00%
SARAD CHANDRA NAITHANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%1,01,8900.00%
SONIKA KAPOORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%4,7250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Trident Techlabs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
SAURABH TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.07%1.91%2.14%
AMIT R AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.15%1.60%1.60%
GIRIRAJ STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.08%2.17%2.29%1.76%1.02%1.02%
ANKUSH KEDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.55%1.88%––
CHHATISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––2.34%–––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–2.50%––––
CHHATTISGARH INVESTMENTS LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–2.38%––––
MONA LAROIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAURABH TRIPATHI 2.14%, +0.23 pts