TechEra Engineering (India) logo

TechEra Engineering (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TECHERAAerospace & Defense

TechEra Engineering (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2024 · Issue price ₹82
Last close ₹135.45down ₹3.15 (2.27%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹138.60.

29 Oct: open ₹136.40, high ₹138.00, low ₹131.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹127.55Low, 10 Jun 2026₹325.70High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹224 Cr
P/E
80.83
P/B
4.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, NSE
69,60065.5% delivered

TechEra Engineering (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TechEra Engineering (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.22%
  • Indian institutions0.51%
  • Individuals and others64.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.02%0.02%42.25%42.25%42.25%39.62%36.89%36.89%35.25%3.89%0.04%0.22%0.22%0.23%0.22%15.76%12.51%1.56%0.02%0.02%0.51%38.10%45.20%56.19%60.14%62.87%62.88%64.02%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.25%42.25%42.25%39.62%36.89%36.89%35.25%
Indian promoters42.25%42.25%42.25%39.62%36.89%36.89%35.25%
57.75%57.75%57.75%60.38%63.11%63.11%64.75%
Shares in issue1,65,20,9251,65,20,9251,65,20,9251,65,20,9251,65,20,9251,65,20,9251,65,20,925
Shares locked in69,79,6001,06,28,3751,06,28,37533,04,18533,04,18533,04,18533,04,185
Promoters' shares locked in69,79,60069,79,60069,79,60033,04,18533,04,18533,04,18533,04,185
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TechEra Engineering (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,237Sep 24814Mar 251,088Sep 251,766Dec 251,895Mar 262,502Jun 262,889Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2378141,0881,7661,8952,5022,889
5555555
Indian promoters5555555
1,2328091,0831,7611,8902,4972,884
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TechEra Engineering (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIMESH RAMESHCHANDRA DESAI, 23.73%. The filing names 11 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIMESH RAMESHCHANDRA DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.73%39,20,81084.27%
MEET NIMESH DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.52%19,02,7750.00%
PRIYANKA MEET DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
KALPANA NIMESH DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
JEET NIMESH DESAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of TechEra Engineering (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies–––4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.11%3.51%3.57%3.57%
SURYAVANSHI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%
ROOPALI UPPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.04%2.04%2.04%
SURESH KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.53%
RAMAN TALWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.56%5.56%5.56%4.21%3.93%3.68%–
AVARJIT SINGH BIRGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.99%1.84%1.84%1.84%––
SARABPREET KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.76%1.63%1.15%1.20%––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%2.84%–––
Manish GuptaOther non-institutions1.46%1.46%1.46%1.43%–––
SHEETAL DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.31%5.31%5.31%––––
VISHAL MAHESH WAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.11%4.11%4.11%––––
COMPACT STRUCTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.54%1.54%1.54%––––
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.54%––––
MAHARASHTRA DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds10.57%10.57%–––––
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.98%–––––
TWENTYFIRST CENTURY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTDCompanies–1.39%–––––
BRIJESH PAREKH HUFOther non-institutions3.04%––––––
NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.52%––––––
J4S VENTURE FUND-IAlternative investment funds1.03%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMAN TALWAR no longer named, from 3.68%; SURESH KUMAR AGARWAL newly named at 1.53%