Teamtech Formwork Solutions logo

Teamtech Formwork Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TEAMTECHOther Construction Materials

Teamtech Formwork Solutions Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed May 2026 · Issue price ₹63
Last close ₹159.10up ₹2.85 (1.82%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.25.

30 Oct: open ₹169.95, high ₹170.00, low ₹156.60

Range of traded prices from listing on 26 May 2026 to 30 Oct 2026
₹68.25Low, 3 Jun 2026₹170.00High, 30 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹477 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
5.41
Dividend yield
Nonesince listing in May 2026
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
1,40,00060.0% delivered

Teamtech Formwork Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Teamtech Formwork Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.69%
  • Foreign institutions2.30%
  • Indian institutions10.81%
  • Individuals and others27.21%
Per centSep 2026
59.69%
Indian promoters59.69%
40.31%
Shares in issue2,99,76,000
Shares locked in2,20,16,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,78,88,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Teamtech Formwork Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

707Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders707
6
Indian promoters6
701
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Teamtech Formwork Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ELDO VARGHESE, 25.25%. The filing names 32 more members with no shares.

Holder
ELDO VARGHESEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.25%75,68,000100.00%
SALINRAJ KUNNUMMALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.25%75,68,000100.00%
CHAITANYA PRAKASH KOTAGIRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.04%24,11,14099.83%
REENA VARGHESEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%1,72,000100.00%
MEENA PALLIKKARA PUTHIYA VEETILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.57%1,72,000100.00%
ASWANI LEMATIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%860100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Teamtech Formwork Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
VARUGHESE GEORGENon-resident Indians13.77%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds3.18%
GETFIVE OPPORTUNITY FUND IAlternative investment funds2.50%
NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPAlternative investment funds1.72%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE STRATEGIC FUNDAlternative investment funds1.26%
INVICTA CONTINUUM FUND IAlternative investment funds1.05%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the May 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: RESONANCE OPPORTUNITIES FUND no longer named, from 1.16%
  • Indian institutions: NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OP newly named at 1.72%; NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT TRUST-NAVBHARAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIE no longer named, from 1.72%; FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE STRATEGIC FUND newly named at 1.26%; 2 more moved
  • Individuals and others: SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.33%; KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.01%