Team24 Consumer Products logo

Team24 Consumer Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500458Food ProductsSmall Cap

TEAM24 CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1986
Last close ₹30.00up ₹1.26 (4.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.74.

30 Oct: open ₹30.33, high ₹30.89, low ₹30.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹23.15Low, 7 Oct 2026₹34.60High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹77 Cr3,123rd largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
5.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
4,637

Team24 Consumer Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Team24 Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.93%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.10%
  • Individuals and others25.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.11%0.01%73.93%0.10%25.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.31%50.31%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%50.30%22.85%20.79%77.44%77.44%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%
Indian promoters20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.77%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%20.85%9.47%7.41%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%73.93%
Foreign promoters29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.54%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%29.45%13.38%13.38%3.51%3.51%––––
49.69%49.69%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%49.70%77.15%79.21%22.56%22.56%26.07%26.07%26.07%26.07%
Shares in issue1,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0001,16,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,0002,56,50,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,40,00,000–1,40,00,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,40,00,000–––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Team24 Consumer Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,716Dec 1614,645Mar 1714,596Jun 1714,598Sep 1714,597Dec 1714,598Mar 1814,607Jun 1814,600Sep 1814,546Dec 1814,534Mar 1914,536Jun 1914,547Sep 1914,542Dec 1914,549Mar 2014,558Jun 2014,551Sep 2014,549Dec 2014,565Mar 2114,641Jun 2114,616Sep 2114,809Dec 2114,790Mar 2214,720Jun 2216,280Sep 2216,637Dec 2216,611Mar 2316,553Jun 2316,390Sep 2316,366Dec 2316,395Mar 2416,457Jun 2416,471Sep 2415,770Dec 2415,528Mar 2515,389Jun 2515,518Sep 2515,398Dec 2515,174Mar 2615,015Jun 2614,868Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,71614,64514,59614,59814,59714,59814,60714,60014,54614,53414,53614,54714,54214,54914,55814,55114,54914,56514,64114,61614,80914,79014,72016,28016,63716,61116,55316,39016,36616,39516,45716,47115,77015,52815,38915,51815,39815,17415,01514,868
131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313111098888
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101111111111111111111111111111119988888
Foreign promoters333333333333333333222222222222222211––––
14,70314,63214,58314,58514,58414,58514,59414,58714,53314,52114,52314,53414,52914,53614,54514,53814,53614,55214,62814,60314,79614,77714,70716,26716,62416,59816,54016,37716,35316,38216,44416,45815,75715,51715,37915,50915,39015,16615,00714,860
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Team24 Consumer Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TEAM24 FOODS AND BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED, 72.51%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TEAM24 FOODS AND BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others72.51%1,85,99,321
ALLIANCE CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.17%3,00,000
VIJAYALAKSHMI BHATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%34,900
MOORAD YOUSUFALI FAZALBHOYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%15,600
KAVAS DARA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%10,000
SNEHALATA ANAND GAIKWADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,000
RAZIA MOORAD FAZALBHOYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,200
ANAND VISHNU GAIKWADIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%632
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Team24 Consumer Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
POLAROID CORPORATIONForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%
160 Bodies CorporatesOther non-institutions––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––
Bodies CorporatesOther non-institutions1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.