TCC Concept logo

TCC Concept shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TCCBSE: 512038RetailingSmall Cap

TCC Concept Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 1985 on BSE, Feb 2026 on NSE
Last close ₹42.56down ₹0.45 (1.05%)BSE ₹42.78

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.01.

28 Oct: open ₹42.55, high ₹43.83, low ₹42.16

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹37.00Low, 19 Oct 2026₹118.42High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹1,011 Cr1,204th largest listed
P/E
15.36
P/B
0.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.6%
ROCE
3.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
1,94,76332.7% delivered

TCC Concept's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TCC Concept, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.68%
  • Foreign institutions2.11%
  • Indian institutions3.22%
  • Individuals and others48.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.08%0.02%45.68%2.11%3.22%48.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%64.75%64.75%64.41%61.49%59.45%60.87%60.87%60.87%60.87%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.68%
Indian promoters69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.54%69.08%69.08%69.08%69.08%64.75%64.75%64.41%61.49%59.45%60.87%60.87%60.87%60.87%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.68%
30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.46%30.92%30.92%30.92%30.92%35.25%35.25%35.59%38.51%40.55%39.13%39.13%39.13%39.13%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.32%
Shares in issue7,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0007,20,0001,32,78,0601,32,78,0602,10,34,3962,20,34,3962,27,34,0603,56,72,5083,56,72,5083,56,72,5083,56,72,5084,75,28,0614,75,28,0614,75,28,06123,76,40,305
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,93,5201,30,51,5801,30,51,5801,79,62,6921,89,29,8961,39,37,5922,60,44,8811,71,45,3271,13,43,38171,36,5021,89,92,0551,89,92,0551,18,55,553–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––4,93,52085,93,52085,93,5201,35,44,4161,35,44,4161,02,42,2221,84,40,1981,24,04,8551,13,43,38171,36,50271,36,50271,36,502––
Shares underlying depositary receipts––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––784–––––0–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TCC Concept shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

370Dec 16370Mar 17370Jun 17370Sep 17370Dec 17370Mar 18370Jun 18370Sep 18370Dec 18370Mar 19370Jun 19370Sep 19370Dec 19370Mar 20370Jun 20370Sep 20370Dec 20370Mar 21370Jun 21370Sep 21370Dec 21370Mar 22370Jun 22361Sep 22361Dec 22361Mar 23361Jun 23533Sep 23534Dec 23949Mar 241,302Jun 242,701Sep 243,371Dec 243,334Mar 253,425Jun 253,661Sep 253,634Dec 253,746Mar 263,907Jun 269,702Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703703613613613615335349491,3022,7013,3713,3343,4253,6613,6343,7463,9079,702
131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131333339998899888887
Indian promoters131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131333339998899888887
3573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573573583583583585245259401,2942,6933,3613,3253,4173,6533,6263,7383,8999,695
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TCC Concept promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Umesh Kumar Sahay, 27.15%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Umesh Kumar SahayIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.15%6,45,29,620
Abhishek NarbariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.82%3,04,56,410
Aditi Umesh SahaiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.89%92,36,210
Hemlata Mahendra SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%29,62,280
Nikhil Dilipbhai BhutaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%8,57,865
Amit NarbariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%5,09,130
Akalpita Surendra BedkihalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%90
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TCC Concept, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
General Electric Pension TrustForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.66%6.66%6.66%6.66%
Norwest Venture Partners Vii-A-MauritiusForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%4.41%2.79%2.66%2.58%3.31%3.31%3.31%3.31%2.48%2.48%2.47%2.47%
Erste Wv Gutersloh GmbhForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%2.47%2.47%
Pidilite Ventures Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%2.20%
Morde Foods Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%1.73%2.65%2.53%2.46%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.82%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
Panthera Growth Fund Vcc-Panthera Growth IForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
Sageone-Flagship Growth Oe FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
Navbharat Investment Trust-Navbharat Investment Opportunities FundAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%
Sageone Investment Managers LlpCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
Harshal Chadnrakant MordeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.16%2.10%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Goldman Sachs Asia Strategic Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%–
Minerva Ventures FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.35%1.28%1.02%1.13%1.13%–
Vanaja Sundar IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.55%1.55%1.04%–––
Anuradha Harshal Morde .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.03%1.97%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%––––
Sandeep Shridhar GhateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.94%1.85%1.59%1.02%–––––––
Sageone - Flagship Growth 2 FundAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.63%3.52%––––––––
Chirag Karsandas BathiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%1.86%1.77%–––––––––
Vineet AroraNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.27%1.22%–––––––––
Aakash Haresh SavlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.16%1.11%–––––––––
Amogh Girish BrahmeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.16%1.11%–––––––––
Shilpa Ben Mahesh Kumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%–––––––––––
Shefali Chintan Parikh (Sadhana Trust )Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
Shefali Chintan Parikh (Shivam Trust)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
Tvisha Corporate Advisors LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
Chintan Navnitlal ParikhResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–––––––––––––
Arun Bhogilal ModyResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%–––––––––––––
Rameshchandra Gokaldas ShahResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––
AMBALAL C. MEHTA - SADHANA TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
SURYAKANT N. PATEL - SUVIDHA TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
VIRENDRA R. SHETH - SHIVAM TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
LALSHANKER S SEVAK - SAUMYA TRUSTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
Lalshankar S. Sevak (Saumya Trust)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––
SADHANA TRUST THROUGH ITS TRUSTEE MR AMBALAL C MEHTAOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
SAUMYA TRUST THROUGH ITS TRUSTEE MR LALSHANKAR S SEVAKOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
SHIVAM TRUST THROUGH ITS TRUSTEE MR VIRENDRA R SHETHOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
SUVIDHA TRUST THROUGH ITS TRUSTEE MR SURYAKANT N PATELOther non-institutions1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
Arun Bhogilal ModiResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Minerva Ventures Fund no longer named, from 1.13%
  • Indian institutions: Sageone-Flagship Growth Oe Fund newly named at 1.20%; Navbharat Investment Trust-Navbharat Investment Opportunities Fund newly named at 1.09%
  • Individuals and others: Goldman Sachs Asia Strategic Pte. Ltd. no longer named, from 2.50%