Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri logo

Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TBZBSE: 534369Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2012
Last close ₹641.35down ₹33.75 (5.00%)BSE ₹639.50

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹675.10.

28 Oct: open ₹641.35, high ₹641.35, low ₹641.35

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹110.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹789.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4,280 Cr1,464th largest listed
P/E
21.78
P/B
4.92
Dividend yield
0.39%
ROE
25.1%
ROCE
19.2%
Debt to equity
0.98
Volume, NSE
1,17,631

Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.12%
  • Foreign institutions0.45%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others25.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.12%0.07%74.12%0.45%0.25%25.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%
Indian promoters74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%
25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%
Shares in issue6,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,6206,67,30,620
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,349Dec 1617,523Mar 1716,635Jun 1720,967Sep 1723,236Dec 1722,641Mar 1822,478Jun 1823,050Sep 1822,986Dec 1822,825Mar 1923,032Jun 1922,954Sep 1922,894Dec 1922,645Mar 2024,850Jun 2027,666Sep 2027,066Dec 2033,531Mar 2134,761Jun 2133,433Sep 2132,910Dec 2134,279Mar 2233,601Jun 2232,120Sep 2230,378Dec 2229,624Mar 2330,152Jun 2329,290Sep 2330,876Dec 2331,111Mar 2431,369Jun 2449,524Sep 2455,154Dec 2453,666Mar 2553,830Jun 2553,332Sep 2551,973Dec 2554,101Mar 2650,689Jun 2646,200Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,34917,52316,63520,96723,23622,64122,47823,05022,98622,82523,03222,95422,89422,64524,85027,66627,06633,53134,76133,43332,91034,27933,60132,12030,37829,62430,15229,29030,87631,11131,36949,52455,15453,66653,83053,33251,97354,10150,68946,200
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
18,34317,51716,62920,96123,23022,63522,47223,04422,98022,81923,02622,94822,88822,63924,84427,66027,06033,52534,75533,42732,90434,27333,59532,11430,37229,61830,14629,28430,87031,10531,36349,51855,14853,66053,82453,32651,96754,09550,68346,194
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHRIKANT GOPALDAS ZAVERI, 50.06%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHRIKANT GOPALDAS ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.06%3,34,02,275
BINAISHA SHRIKANT ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.92%52,85,000
RAASHI SHRIKANT ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.85%45,72,500
BINDU SHRIKANT ZAVERIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.24%35,00,000
TRIBHOVANDAS BHIMJI ZAVERI JEWELLERS (MUMBAI) PRIVIndian companies, trusts and others2.02%13,50,000
TRIBHOVANDAS BHIMJI ZAVERI (TBZ) PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.02%13,50,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%
SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
SIDDHARTH IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%
VIJAYKUMAR CHHOTABHAI KALIDAS PATELNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
MALABAR GOLD AND DIAMONDSCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.89%2.89%–––
MALABAR GOLDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%2.98%4.62%4.76%4.18%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.04%3.04%2.89%–––––
VIJAYKUMAR PATELOther non-institutions–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
VIJIT ASSET MANAGEMENT PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHUBHAMANGAL CREDIT CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––
OPTIMUM SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LATA BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANAJA SUNDAR IYER newly named at 1.57%; SI INVESTMENTS AND BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.50%; SIDDHARTH IYER newly named at 1.42%; 1 more moved