TBO Tek logo

TBO Tek shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TBOTEKBSE: 544174Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

TBO Tek Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2024 · Issue price ₹920
Last close ₹1,542.10up ₹27.30 (1.80%)BSE ₹1,542.30

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,514.80.

27 Oct: open ₹1,506.10, high ₹1,555.00, low ₹1,500.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1,004.20Low, 23 Mar 2026₹1,772.50High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹16,745 Cr451st largest listed
P/E
63.26
P/B
10.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.3%
ROCE
14.9%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
3,27,38677.1% delivered

TBO Tek's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns TBO Tek, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.41%
  • Foreign institutions22.51%
  • Indian institutions27.20%
  • Individuals and others4.44%
  • Employee trusts1.44%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
44.41%1.44%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%42.79%43.06%38.05%31.61%30.12%30.74%30.85%29.71%28.93%22.51%6.60%6.60%11.78%17.88%19.18%18.91%19.01%20.34%21.09%27.20%3.98%3.72%3.59%3.99%4.27%3.95%3.85%3.88%4.03%4.44%2.22%2.22%2.17%2.11%2.03%1.99%1.89%1.66%1.53%1.44%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%
Indian promoters44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.41%
53.37%53.38%53.42%53.49%53.57%53.60%53.70%53.93%54.06%54.15%
Employee trusts2.22%2.22%2.17%2.11%2.03%1.99%1.89%1.66%1.53%1.44%
Shares in issue10,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,78710,85,87,787
Shares locked in9,27,87,3038,90,01,8992,17,17,5602,17,17,5602,17,17,5602,17,17,560––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,82,21,4364,82,21,4362,17,17,5602,17,17,5602,17,17,5602,17,17,560––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of TBO Tek shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

32,696Jun 2431,523Sep 2432,900Dec 2433,572Mar 2536,588Jun 2536,262Sep 2538,109Dec 2537,625Mar 2637,774Jun 2643,736Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders32,69631,52332,90033,57236,58836,26238,10937,62537,77443,736
6666777777
Indian promoters6666777777
32,68931,51632,89333,56536,58036,25438,10137,61737,76643,728
Employee trusts1111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

TBO Tek promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LAP TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITED, 21.60%. The filing names 47 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LAP TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others21.60%2,34,59,160
GAURAV BHATNAGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.33%1,88,18,014
MANISH DHINGRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.87%52,92,649
ANKUSH NIJHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%6,51,503
SHAM NIJHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%55
KIRTI DHINGRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5
PALAK BHATNAGARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%55
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of TBO Tek, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding TBO Tek

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GENERAL ATLANTIC SINGAPORE TBO PTE. LTDForeign direct investment14.40%14.40%14.40%–14.40%14.40%14.40%14.40%14.40%14.40%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I1.93%1.93%2.01%1.92%1.81%2.05%1.99%1.88%1.81%1.81%
AUGUSTA TBO (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.Foreign direct investment13.47%13.47%9.71%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.05%5.05%5.05%–
TBO KOREA HOLDINGS LIMITEDForeign direct investment7.62%7.62%5.50%3.08%3.08%3.08%2.86%2.86%2.86%–
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OFForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.06%––
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. AS TRUSTEE OF HSBC INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.17%–1.15%1.15%1.06%–––
INVESCO INDIA EQUITY FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.10%1.14%1.14%–––––
GENERAL ATLANTIC SINGAPORE TBO PTE.n LTDForeign direct investment–––14.40%––––––
THE MASTER TRUST BANK OF JAPAN, LTD. nAS TRUSTEE OF HSBC INDIA INFRASTRUCTURE EQUITY MOTHER FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.15%––––––
NOMURA FUNDS IRELAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY- NOMURForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.04%––––––––
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited CompanyForeign portfolio investors, category I1.04%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AUGUSTA TBO (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. no longer named, from 5.05%; TBO KOREA HOLDINGS LIMITED no longer named, from 2.86%