Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem logo

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: TATVABSE: 543321Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2021 · Issue price ₹1,083
Last close ₹1,627.80up ₹22.40 (1.40%)BSE ₹1,621.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,605.40.

28 Oct: open ₹1,614.00, high ₹1,660.00, low ₹1,591.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,044.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹2,113.60High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹3,808 Cr999th largest listed
P/E
60.52
P/B
4.67
Dividend yield
0.12%
ROE
8.0%
ROCE
8.8%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
53,15138.8% delivered

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.02%
  • Foreign institutions4.38%
  • Indian institutions3.21%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others20.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
79.17%0.00%72.02%4.38%3.21%20.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
Indian promoters79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%79.17%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%72.02%
20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%20.83%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%27.98%
Shares in issue2,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,21,65,0622,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,0552,33,92,055
Shares locked in1,75,48,2581,75,48,2581,75,48,2581,75,48,25844,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,013000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,75,48,2581,75,48,2581,75,48,2581,75,48,25844,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,01344,33,013000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

89,438Sep 2188,311Dec 2189,930Mar 2284,358Jun 2276,267Sep 2271,958Dec 2270,037Mar 2370,799Jun 2374,628Sep 2374,519Dec 2373,730Mar 2473,912Jun 2479,623Sep 2479,009Dec 2478,393Mar 2576,792Jun 2573,331Sep 2568,657Dec 2566,842Mar 2664,921Jun 2662,888Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders89,43888,31189,93084,35876,26771,95870,03770,79974,62874,51973,73073,91279,62379,00978,39376,79273,33168,65766,84264,92162,888
111111111111111111111111111111111112121211
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111112121211
89,42788,30089,91984,34776,25671,94770,02670,78874,61774,50873,71973,90179,61278,99878,38276,78173,32068,64566,83064,90962,877
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shekhar Rasiklal Somani, 23.07%. The filing names 31 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shekhar Rasiklal SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.07%53,96,861
Chintan Nitinkumar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.94%48,97,219
Ajay Mansukhlal PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.16%47,15,345
Priti Ajay PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.85%9,00,000
Chintan N Shah (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.91%4,47,500
Shital Chintan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%2,31,000
Kajalben Shekharkumar SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.93%2,18,080
Darshana Nitinkumar ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%39,628
Somani Samir RasiklalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%482
Archana Chandravadan ShahIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5
Shitalbhai Rasiklal SomaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%843
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity PortfolioForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––1.89%2.06%2.30%2.40%2.54%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.28%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - MonsoonForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.31%1.31%1.36%1.37%1.23%––––––––––––
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - BehaveInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––
Plutus Wealth Management LLPOther non-institutions2.71%2.71%2.71%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.